Pullbacks to the 150-Day Moving Average (October 13, 2026)
Query: stocks pullback to 150d moving avg · data as of 2026-10-13
Rebuilt the "pullbacks to the 150-day moving average in an uptrend" screen for 2026-10-13: 45 US stocks with the 50-day SMA above the 150-day, no active downtrend, positive 6-month returns, and price within 0-10% above the 150-day SMA — ranked by momentum potential (NVDA, SSRM, HRMY, CRDO, PGY, XYZ, SHG...). Table shows symbol, company, sector/industry/theme, 1D/1M/6M returns, % from 150D and 50D SMA, RSI, momentum/volatility scores, valuation, growth/margin/FCF metrics, liquidity, and technical pattern tags, with fresh per-row insights and a "how to read this screen" narrative applied.
Screen for October 13, 2026: US stocks in a confirmed uptrend (50-day SMA above the 150-day, no active downtrend) that have pulled back to sit within 0-10% above their 150-day moving average, with positive 6-month returns. Sorted by momentum potential, high to low. This is the classic “buy-the-dip-in-an-uptrend” cohort: the trend structure is intact but price has reset toward a major longer-term support line, often producing better reward/risk than chasing extended names.
How to read this screen
What this screen is
This is the classic buy-the-dip-in-an-uptrend cohort. Every name here passes three filters:
- Trend is still intact — the 50-day SMA sits above the 150-day SMA and there is no active downtrend signal. In other words, the medium-term structure has not broken.
- Price has reset toward the 150-day line — the last close sits between 0% and +10% above the 150-day moving average, meaning the pullback has brought price back to a widely watched longer-term support zone (near it, not extended above it).
- The pullback is a dip, not a collapse — 6-month returns are still positive, so buyers have been willing to step in over the medium term.
Why the 150-day matters
Institutional desks and long-horizon funds commonly use the 150-day (roughly 7-month) average as a line in the sand for trend health. Names that pull back into it while the 50-day stays above it are behaving the way a healthy bull trend behaves — pausing and digesting rather than reversing. Note the % from 50D SMA column: most rows are below their 50-day, which is what a genuine, recent pullback looks like. A name above both averages risks being merely "near" the 150-day because it is drifting sideways.
How it's ranked and how to use it
Rows are ordered by momentum potential, a composite score built from trend-continuation signals and cash-flow quality — the higher the score, the more the underlying characteristics favor a resumption of the prior trend. That makes this a watchlist generator, not a buy list. Before acting, check:
- What the pullback is about. Sector-wide rotation (materials, financials, semis all saw group-level weakness recently) is far more benign than a company-specific break.
- Where the catalysts are. Rows with an earnings date inside the next few weeks carry event risk that no technical setup can offset.
- Reward / risk around the level. Percent to nearest support and resistance, together with the channel/pattern tags, tell you whether there is room to run or a wall just overhead.
Concentrations worth noting
Semiconductor capital equipment and AI-linked hardware appear repeatedly, as do biotech and precious-metals miners. Those are the three groups that both ran hard over the past year and have been sold hardest most recently — which is exactly how names end up sitting on their 150-day line with the trend still nominally alive. Position sizing should reflect the fact that many of these are high-beta expressions of the same few macro debates (AI capex, metals, rates).
Pullbacks to the 150-Day Moving Average — Uptrend, Ranked by Momentum Potential
| Symbol | Company | Sector | Industry | Themes | Price | 1D Return | 1M Return | 6M Return | % from 150D SMA | % from 50D SMA | % from 52W High | RSI (14) | Rel Volume | Momentum Potential | Volatility Potential | P/E (TTM) | Forward P/E | Revenue Growth YoY | Gross Margin | FCF Yield | Debt / Equity | Avg $ Volume (60D) | Technical Patterns | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | NVIDIA Corporation | Information Technology | Semiconductors | Enterprise AI & Automation | 228.52 | 0.97% | 8.32% | 16.56% | 9.95% | 2.52% | -4.48% | 51.9737 | 0.7042 | 99.9 | 47.9 | 35 | 17.8 | 65.47% | 71.07% | 1.88% | 0.071 | 2.601e+10 | Upward channel (66%), Uptrend | The mega-cap AI franchise is the anchor of this screen: it has reset toward its longer-term trend line rather than broken down, leaving the structural data-center demand story intact. Watch whether hyperscaler capex guidance keeps accelerating, since the stock's multiple leaves little room for a pause in order momentum. |
| SSRM | SSR Mining Inc. | Materials | Gold | Gold & Silver Mining | 33.1 | -6.60% | -4.91% | 0.89% | 6.57% | -5.08% | -15.58% | 43.6358 | 1.4139 | 99.2 | 50.9 | 12.44 | 7.17 | 63.68% | 58.80% | 3.34% | 0.047 | 8.786e+07 | Uptrend | Gold miner that has pulled back hard with the whole precious-metals complex while the dollar strengthened. The tug-of-war is between a still-elevated gold price and mine-specific execution; a stabilization in bullion usually translates into outsized operating leverage for producers sitting on this kind of cost base. |
| HRMY | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, I | Health Care | Biotechnology | Neurology & Rare Diseases | 37.03 | -3.14% | -10.86% | 26.43% | 6.89% | -7.47% | -13.60% | 33.0027 | 1.5852 | 99.2 | 54.1 | 11.98 | 5.54 | 21.51% | 77.16% | 15.63% | 0.203 | 3.545e+07 | Uptrend | Rare-disease biotech resting on a single commercial narcolepsy franchise. With a rich gross margin and strong cash conversion, the debate is pipeline diversification versus concentration risk — label expansion or a new indication is the obvious catalyst, while generic or competitive pressure on the core drug is the key risk. |
| CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding | Information Technology | Semiconductors | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | 198.31 | -1.26% | 32.13% | 24.32% | 0.83% | -5.27% | -34.45% | 48.1041 | 1.5468 | 98.5 | 50.2 | 79.01 | 21.74 | 205.68% | 68.04% | 1.08% | 0.012 | 1.426e+09 | Sideways channel (30%), Uptrend | High-beta AI connectivity name whose revenue is levered to a handful of hyperscaler programs. The valuation already discounts enormous growth, so the setup is binary around design-win announcements and customer concentration; expect amplified moves in both directions around any capex headline. |
| PGY | Pagaya Technologies Ltd. | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | Fintech & Digital Payments | 17.82 | 2.35% | -17.08% | 36.97% | 8.09% | -12.45% | -40.42% | 41.3419 | 0.6662 | 98.4 | 67.2 | 12.64 | 4.38 | 26.07% | 42.43% | 15.47% | 1.13 | 5.077e+07 | Uptrend | AI-driven consumer credit underwriter with a leveraged balance sheet, making it unusually rate- and funding-sensitive. The swing factor is credit performance of the loan pools it originates and sells — improvement in funding costs would be a disproportionate tailwind, deterioration in consumer credit the mirror-image risk. |
| XYZ | Block, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | Fintech & Digital Payments | 76.86 | 0.05% | -3.31% | 23.57% | 4.78% | -2.67% | -9.42% | 49.7408 | 0.9445 | 98.2 | 57 | 137.25 | 14.8 | 0.30% | 42.82% | 5.25% | 0.35 | 3.539e+08 | Uptrend | Payments and lending platform pivoting toward higher-margin software and banking products. Profitability inflection matters more than top-line here; the pullback offers an entry at a more reasonable multiple than the market historically awarded, with consumer-credit exposure and regulatory scrutiny on its bank charter the watch items. |
| SHG | Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd | Financials | Banks - Regional | Latin American Banks | 74.59 | -0.82% | -11.32% | 11.93% | 6.76% | -4.52% | -11.70% | 37.7681 | 1.006 | 98.1 | 11.5 | 9.69 | 7.99 | 20.76% | 0.00% | 0.01% | — | 1.391e+07 | Uptrend | Korean bank ADR trading at a deep discount to book with an attractive capital-return posture. The structural story is shareholder-return reform in Korea plus rate normalization; the obvious risk is that regulatory and FX headwinds to the won keep the discount in place longer than expected. |
| ESEA | Euroseas Ltd. | Industrials | Marine Shipping | Marine Transportation & Shipping | 71.51 | 0.42% | -4.40% | 4.63% | 2.35% | -3.03% | -9.93% | 45.0972 | 0.657 | 97.6 | 40.1 | 3.67 | 4.65 | 7.03% | 77.80% | 29.02% | 0.472 | 3.032e+06 | Uptrend | Dry-bulk containership owner with a small float and heavy dependence on charter rates and vessel-day economics. For a company this size, dividend capacity swings with the freight cycle — a near-150-day pullback in a shipping uptrend is often a rate-sentiment trade rather than a fundamental one. |
| OPY | Oppenheimer Holdings, Inc. | Financials | Capital Markets | Asset Management | 106.95 | -4.01% | -10.49% | 2.86% | 0.67% | -8.76% | -14.26% | 32.0658 | 0.9361 | 97.5 | 25.7 | 11.87 | 41.78 | 14.35% | 92.12% | 15.39% | 0.155 | 1.398e+07 | Uptrend | Regional broker-dealer with a cyclical capital-markets earnings base. Revenue is geared to advisory and underwriting activity, so the setup hinges on a reopening IPO/M&A calendar; leverage to trading volumes makes results lumpy and the equity cheap for a reason during quiet deal periods. |
| GCMG | GCM Grosvenor Inc. | Financials | Asset Management | Asset Management | 12.84 | -1.83% | 1.58% | 24.64% | 8.74% | -2.96% | -8.61% | 45.199 | 0.5067 | 97.3 | 100 | 24.69 | 11.89 | 8.47% | 45.53% | 21.89% | 16.3 | 6.103e+06 | Uptrend | Alternative-asset manager that has been building fee-earning AUM in private markets. The story is the durability of management-fee growth against the lumpiness of performance fees, and the balance sheet is more levered than peers — worth watching the path back to a cleaner capital structure. |
| ONC | BeOne Medicines Ltd. | Health Care | Biotechnology | Oncology Therapeutics | 349.08 | -0.38% | -1.34% | 12.61% | 9.95% | -2.47% | -7.52% | 43.1362 | 0.7302 | 97.1 | 28.6 | 62.67 | 33.94 | 40.23% | 87.49% | 2.36% | 0.242 | 1.34e+08 | Uptrend | Global oncology player with a large-cap-scale hematology franchise now competing on the next generation of blood-cancer assets. Pipeline readouts and label expansions are the catalysts; the key risk is clinical or competitive disappointment in a category where the science moves fast. |
| TOST | Toast, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | Restaurant Technology | 30.89 | -1.37% | -7.21% | 13.99% | 6.26% | -5.79% | -20.84% | 48.3486 | 0.6985 | 97.1 | 100 | 39.1 | 17.85 | 24.05% | 25.89% | 3.56% | — | 2.936e+08 | Uptrend | Restaurant-tech platform whose growth is tied to same-store traffic at its merchant base and attach rates on payments and lending. The bear case is that small-restaurant demand is macro-sensitive; the bull case is a long runway converting a cash-heavy industry to software. |
| AMZN | Amazon.com, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | Internet Retail | Online Retail Marketplaces | 258.58 | -0.37% | 1.99% | 3.84% | 4.12% | 0.09% | -8.96% | 54.4479 | 0.6479 | 97 | 24.6 | 20.8 | 24.86 | 12.38% | 50.29% | 4.74% | 0.446 | 9.971e+09 | Uptrend | Mega-cap retail-and-cloud compounder parked right at its longer-term trend line. AWS margin progression and retail operating efficiency are the two levers, with the capex-heavy AI infrastructure buildout now the swing factor for free cash flow — a re-acceleration in cloud growth would be the clean bull catalyst. |
| TECK | Teck Resources Ltd | Materials | Copper | Gold & Silver Mining | 67.17 | -0.55% | 1.53% | 14.37% | 9.54% | 0.47% | -6.67% | 51.8888 | 0.5322 | 96.8 | 36.2 | 18.3 | 18.67 | 5.49% | 21.15% | — | — | 1.935e+08 | Uptrend | Copper producer with the commodity in a multi-year supply-deficit narrative driven by electrification and grid spending. The pullback reflects broad materials weakness rather than copper-specific news; a Chinese stimulus impulse or supply disruption would be the obvious upside trigger. |
| ATRO | Astronics Corporation | Industrials | Aerospace & Defense | Aerospace & Defense Components | 63.11 | -0.28% | -11.08% | 34.28% | 1.70% | -14.09% | -32.47% | 31.9343 | 0.7633 | 96.4 | 96.9 | 34.49 | 21.22 | 8.39% | 29.94% | 2.22% | 2.34 | 4.464e+07 | Uptrend | Niche aerospace supplier riding defense and commercial-aerospace content growth with a heavily levered balance sheet. Deleveraging and margin recovery are the real story — thin liquidity on a small cap means headlines move the stock violently in either direction. |
| PAY | Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | Fintech & Digital Payments | 31.87 | 0.44% | -14.05% | 23.86% | 9.25% | -11.03% | -28.54% | 44.1352 | 0.4752 | 96.4 | 32.4 | 48.29 | 29.76 | 37.25% | 24.77% | 4.05% | 0.012 | 4.155e+07 | Uptrend | Billing and payments platform for utilities and municipalities. Revenue is recurring and contract-based, which supports steady growth, but the market charges a premium multiple that leaves it exposed if new logo wins or transaction volumes slow; the debt-free balance sheet is a genuine buffer. |
| GRND | Grindr Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Application | Dating Apps | 15.47 | 2.38% | -1.65% | 22.39% | 8.86% | -0.63% | -13.77% | 53.8239 | 0.9062 | 96.4 | 100 | 32.91 | 20.09 | 27.64% | 74.94% | 5.36% | — | 2.548e+07 | — | Social-dating app with unusually high margins but a customer base sensitive to discretionary spend and shifting engagement patterns. Growth is increasingly monetization-led rather than user-led, so the durability of that pricing power is the central question; a small cap with a very high volatility profile. |
| HAFC | Hanmi Financial Corporation | Financials | Banks - Regional | US Regional & Community Banks | 30.89 | -0.61% | -3.62% | 13.48% | 2.44% | -2.42% | -7.27% | 41.5759 | 0.6859 | 96.2 | 12.9 | 10.4 | 9.17 | 15.28% | 0.00% | 21.95% | 0.047 | 7.46e+06 | Uptrend | Korean-American community bank with a conservative, well-capitalized balance sheet and a strong dividend. Earnings hinge on deposit costs versus loan yields; in a falling-short-rate environment the funding side should ease, though commercial-real-estate exposure is the sector's shared overhang. |
| MITK | Mitek Systems, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Application | Cybersecurity | 16.86 | 0.90% | -5.81% | 16.28% | 1.74% | -5.57% | -16.29% | 44.2364 | 0.6713 | 95.5 | 54.6 | 35.87 | 14.14 | 4.42% | 83.61% | 7.19% | 0.23 | 1.192e+07 | Upward channel (1%), Uptrend, Symmetrical triangle | Identity-verification software vendor that has been repositioning toward a higher-margin, subscription-weighted mix. The upside case is operating leverage from a software-heavy revenue base; the risk is elongated enterprise sales cycles and litigation overhangs that have historically capped the multiple. |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corporation | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | 301.11 | -2.73% | 10.22% | 10.73% | 0.34% | -3.16% | -30.51% | 42.7893 | 0.8949 | 95.4 | 21.5 | 52.19 | 26.05 | 23.68% | 48.71% | — | 0.519 | 2.782e+09 | Uptrend | Wafer-fabrication-equipment leader sitting near its 150-day line after a sharp group-wide drawdown. The cycle debate is the entire thesis: AI-driven leading-edge capacity spending versus a digestion phase in memory and mature nodes. Pricing power in deposition and etch is best-in-class when capex turns back up. |
| ASML | ASML Holding N.V. - New York Re | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | 1,718 | -1.86% | 9.05% | 13.53% | 4.83% | -1.42% | -13.66% | 44.8015 | 1.1363 | 95.1 | 19.8 | 58.45 | 28.86 | 15.58% | 52.83% | 1.67% | 0.225 | 2.392e+09 | Uptrend | The monopoly supplier of EUV lithography, and therefore the cleanest read on leading-edge semiconductor capex. Its order book is a proxy for whether fab construction re-accelerates into the next node; the risk is lumpy bookings and any delay in high-NA EUV adoption pushing revenue recognition to the right. |
| ADI | Analog Devices, Inc. | Information Technology | Semiconductors | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | 414.7 | 2.08% | 14.87% | 19.65% | 9.44% | 8.70% | -6.91% | 65.1377 | 0.7708 | 95 | 21 | 61.9 | 26.43 | 16.89% | 61.47% | 2.17% | 0.253 | 1.321e+09 | Uptrend | Analog and mixed-signal chipmaker with the most cycle-resilient end markets in semis, spanning industrial and automotive. The thesis is margin resilience through the auto-content ramp and a broad inventory restock; the multiple is close to a premium, so a slower-than-expected industrial recovery is the main de-rating risk. |
| BTSG | BrightSpring Health Services, I | Health Care | Health Information Services | Home Health & Post-Acute Care | 62.65 | -0.57% | 3.90% | 36.08% | 8.52% | 4.84% | -14.07% | 59.1845 | 0.5357 | 94.9 | 77.8 | 55.94 | 27.5 | 28.18% | 11.76% | 3.17% | 1.39 | 1.612e+08 | Uptrend | Community-based pharmacy and home-health provider with a leverage-heavy but cash-generative model. Growth is coming from complex specialty pharmacy plus the shift of care into the home; the key risk is reimbursement pressure and the cost of servicing its debt load. |
| ATI | ATI Inc. | Industrials | Metal Fabrication | Steel Production | 189.81 | 0.97% | 0.88% | 16.43% | 4.71% | -6.38% | -18.11% | 46.5176 | 0.8739 | 94.5 | 70.3 | 55.5 | 30.5 | 5.16% | 21.95% | — | 1.01 | 3.315e+08 | Uptrend | Specialty metals and aerospace-forgings producer benefiting from defense restocking and jet-engine content. Titanium and nickel price spreads drive near-term earnings; the strategic value of its aerospace supply position is a genuine long-term moat, though the balance sheet remains a swing factor. |
| MTA | Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd | Materials | Other Precious Metals & Mining | Gold & Silver Mining | 8.28 | -3.16% | -15.51% | 18.62% | 3.17% | -15.29% | -27.05% | 31.4488 | 0.6387 | 94.3 | 29 | — | 55.2 | 99.57% | 80.92% | — | — | 3.796e+06 | Uptrend | Precious-metals royalty company with no operating risk — it earns a share of revenue from mines it doesn't run. Gross margin is essentially all margin. The trade-off is a rich forward valuation and negative earnings optics as it scales, so it is best understood as leveraged exposure to gold's price with a small-cap liquidity discount. |
| JCAP | Jefferson Capital, Inc. | Financials | Credit Services | Consumer Financial Services | 20.54 | 0.93% | -4.51% | 2.71% | 6.21% | -1.36% | -14.42% | 56.2522 | 0.5121 | 94.2 | 59.4 | 3.64 | 6.68 | 41.53% | 75.16% | — | 3.97 | 6.745e+06 | — | Consumer-debt purchaser whose earnings are levered to purchased-portfolio pricing and collection yields. Very cheap on trailing earnings but the balance sheet carries meaningful leverage; the risk is a consumer-credit turn that erodes the value of newly acquired paper. |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufactur | Information Technology | Semiconductors | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | 445.12 | 0.17% | 6.77% | 17.76% | 8.91% | 2.71% | -8.37% | 48.0759 | 0.7997 | 93.9 | 30 | 33.34 | 20.44 | 25.03% | 56.12% | — | — | 4.546e+09 | Uptrend | The world's dominant contract foundry and the de facto toll road for leading-edge AI silicon. Revenue growth reflects both AI accelerator demand and sustained pricing power at the leading nodes; geopolitical concentration in Taiwan and customer inventory digestion are the persistent, hard-to-hedge risks. |
| THG | Hanover Insurance Group Inc | Financials | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Property & Casualty Insurance | 222.44 | 0.36% | -3.78% | 25.81% | 9.86% | -0.44% | -4.46% | 51.946 | 0.4327 | 93.7 | 23.2 | 10.65 | 11.39 | 5.72% | 25.19% | 15.16% | 0.236 | 6.591e+07 | Uptrend | Mid-cap P&C insurer known for a disciplined underwriting culture and strong reserve track record. This is a low-duration, cash-generating business — steady but not flashy; the swing factors are catastrophe losses and commercial-lines pricing, which has been softening across the industry. |
| KB | KB Financial Group Inc | Financials | Banks - Regional | Latin American Banks | 121.44 | -0.44% | -8.61% | 10.82% | 7.42% | -1.97% | -8.61% | 42.3871 | 1.3953 | 93.7 | 3.9 | 10.19 | 8.42 | 17.77% | 0.00% | 0.01% | — | 2.346e+07 | Uptrend | Korean banking ADR with a cheap multiple and a meaningful capital-return program. The investment case rests on the durability of net interest margin and improving shareholder-return regulations in Korea; further won weakness or an NPL cycle would delay the re-rating. |
| MELI | MercadoLibre, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | Internet Retail | Online Retail Marketplaces | 1,876 | -0.87% | -1.27% | 1.92% | 5.72% | 0.74% | -20.53% | 55.5405 | 0.4718 | 93.4 | 79 | 50.94 | 33.07 | 34.34% | 63.23% | 12.10% | 1.71 | 9.486e+08 | — | Latin American e-commerce and fintech platform with a huge addressable market across Brazil and Mexico. The bull case is credit-book scaling and logistics densification driving margin expansion; the risk is that credit growth outruns underwriting discipline in a high-rate environment. |
| IBKR | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | Financials | Capital Markets | Asset Management | 87.49 | -0.46% | -3.59% | 13.69% | 2.54% | -3.23% | -10.90% | 45.7145 | 0.6998 | 93.3 | 16 | 34.72 | 27.48 | 23.42% | 93.04% | — | 0.024 | 3.729e+08 | Upward channel (7%), Uptrend | Electronic brokerage with structurally high net-interest income because of its customer cash balances. That makes it highly sensitive to the rate path — falling short rates compress a key revenue line even as trading activity rises; the setup depends on whether engagement offsets the yield headwind. |
| CSCO | Cisco Systems, Inc. | Information Technology | Communication Equipment | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | 115.07 | -0.23% | 4.96% | 40.36% | 9.12% | 2.81% | -11.48% | 56.4763 | 0.6579 | 93.2 | 27.3 | 34.56 | 20.76 | 5.30% | 64.94% | 2.92% | 0.747 | 2.112e+09 | Uptrend | A once-sluggish hardware giant that has re-rated on AI networking and security attachment. The narrative has shifted from a low-growth dividend name to a data-center infrastructure play; the risk is that AI-networking orders prove lumpy and the core campus/enterprise business continues to grind. |
| WASH | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | Financials | Banks - Regional | US Regional & Community Banks | 37.07 | -0.56% | -5.61% | 4.89% | 5.88% | -3.91% | -7.92% | 35.7376 | 0.7479 | 93.2 | 22.8 | 12.83 | 10.47 | 127.57% | 0.00% | 11.01% | 0.071 | 5.497e+06 | Uptrend | Small New England bank with a solid deposit franchise and a long dividend history. Cheap on earnings with a strong capital position, but its size makes it sensitive to deposit-cost dynamics and CRE concentration — the same discount that other small banks carry in this regime. |
| TVTX | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | Health Care | Biotechnology | Autoimmune & Immunology Therapies, Neurology & Rare Diseases | 51.8 | -0.42% | -21.26% | 22.95% | 2.76% | -16.29% | -23.28% | 26.8966 | 1.0194 | 92.9 | 22.3 | — | 9.13 | 110.45% | 59.21% | 0.76% | 0.158 | 9.907e+07 | Uptrend | Rare-disease biotech that has been violently de-rated with the clinical-stage cohort. Its lead program addresses a serious kidney disease, so the thesis is entirely a data readout — high risk, high reward, with a cash runway that needs watching for a name this sensitive to financing conditions. |
| GRMN | Garmin Ltd. | Information Technology | Scientific & Technical Instruments | Aerospace & Defense Components | 276.41 | 3.62% | -1.42% | 5.38% | 7.38% | -3.72% | -11.74% | 46.3614 | 0.8682 | 92.8 | 30.7 | 28.5 | 25.16 | 15.06% | 58.74% | 2.65% | 0.021 | 2.549e+08 | Uptrend | Consumer-GPS and wearables franchise with a remarkably conservative balance sheet and diversified fitness, outdoor, aviation and marine segments. Growth is steady rather than explosive, so the draw toward the 150-day line is a quality-name valuation opportunity more than a distressed setup. |
| WTS | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Water Infrastructure & Flow Control | 351.09 | -0.16% | -0.24% | 14.15% | 5.57% | -3.30% | -10.49% | 44.1345 | 1.4195 | 92.7 | 42.7 | 30.64 | 24.92 | 8.27% | 49.46% | 3.04% | 0.092 | 7.07e+07 | Uptrend | Plumbing and water-heating supplier levered to repair-and-replace demand and data-center cooling buildouts. Municipal and industrial water infrastructure spending is the structural driver; the risk is that new-construction softness offsets the aftermarket strength. |
| EMBJ | Embraer S.A. | Industrials | Aerospace & Defense | Aerospace & Defense Components | 71.86 | -0.17% | -3.98% | 4.05% | 9.13% | -3.24% | -10.05% | 41.5735 | 1.7402 | 92.5 | 100 | 29.09 | 18.38 | 18.50% | 17.53% | — | — | 9.844e+07 | Uptrend | Brazilian regional-jet manufacturer with a multi-year order backlog and improving defense exposure. The stock has been a strong performer on execution and deliveries; the key swing factors are supply-chain reliability, currency, and defense budget cycles, and its volatility profile is at the top of this list. |
| EGO | Eldorado Gold Corporation | Materials | Gold | Gold & Silver Mining | 36.65 | -2.37% | -10.96% | 1.36% | 3.87% | -10.57% | -26.27% | 38.4155 | 0.8656 | 92.4 | 100 | 12.77 | 6.86 | 37.52% | 48.53% | — | — | 1.177e+08 | Uptrend | Mid-tier gold producer whose earnings torque is heavily tied to bullion's price and its own cost inflation. Sitting near the 150-day line alongside the whole gold group, this is a leveraged play on the metal rather than an idiosyncratic story — jurisdictional risk and grade variability are the operational watch items. |
| HBM | Hudbay Minerals Inc. | Materials | Copper | Gold & Silver Mining | 25.68 | -0.31% | 0.20% | 1.88% | 3.13% | -5.62% | -19.42% | 43.8743 | 0.631 | 92.4 | 100 | 15.75 | 13.08 | 9.39% | 33.61% | — | — | 1.188e+08 | Uptrend | Copper miner with growing output from newer assets and exposure to both copper and by-product gold. Very sensitive to the copper price and to any jurisdiction-specific permitting issues; a supply-side disruption in the copper market is the highest-probability upside catalyst for the whole peer group. |
| VRTX | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorpor | Health Care | Biotechnology | Neurology & Rare Diseases, Pharmaceuticals | 485.22 | -4.30% | -6.60% | 9.21% | 1.60% | -6.93% | -13.04% | 31.7802 | 1.0169 | 92.2 | 36.8 | 28.26 | 22.24 | 8.90% | 86.24% | 2.49% | 0.101 | 5.818e+08 | Uptrend | Large-cap biotech with a cystic-fibrosis-like franchise dominance and an emerging non-opioid pain franchise. The story is about broadening the pipeline beyond the core indication; competitive or clinical disappointment in the pain program is the main risk, since the core business is already well understood by the market. |
| KRYS | Krystal Biotech, Inc. | Health Care | Biotechnology | Neurology & Rare Diseases | 321.16 | -3.29% | -5.55% | 18.95% | 1.60% | -5.46% | -15.07% | 39.8752 | 0.7628 | 91.9 | 50.1 | 40.2 | 34.17 | 33.94% | 94.64% | 1.92% | 0.0071 | 1.242e+08 | Uptrend | Rare-disease gene-therapy developer with an approved product and an elite gross margin. Commercially, the challenge is patient-finding and payer dynamics in ultra-rare disease; strategically, the platform's value depends on expanding indications and manufacturing scale rather than demand. |
| ROK | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | Industrials | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Enterprise AI & Automation | 432.29 | -0.39% | 3.21% | 10.14% | 0.84% | -0.25% | -12.68% | 47.4017 | 1.1981 | 91.8 | 47.6 | 40.51 | 29.16 | 0.94% | 48.14% | 2.87% | 1.05 | 3.376e+08 | Uptrend | Industrial-automation bellwether, and one of the cleaner ways to express factory-digitalization and reshoring capex. The pullback tracks broad industrial weakness; the argument for owning it here is a recovery in automation orders and an AI-adjacent software narrative, with the risk that the manufacturing capex cycle stays muted. |
| CR | Crane Company | Industrials | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Motion & Fluid Control Technologies | 203.76 | -0.38% | 2.26% | 5.40% | 3.07% | -1.77% | -10.02% | 47.5436 | 0.5348 | 91.7 | 19.1 | 35.5 | 26.11 | 8.16% | 42.20% | — | 0.604 | 8.688e+07 | Uptrend | Specialty industrial with high-margin flow-control and aerospace positions, a classic quality-compounder profile. The near-150-day setup reflects a rotation out of long-duration industrials rather than any fundamental crack; execution on margin expansion and bolt-on M&A are the levers to watch. |
| SNDK | Sandisk Corporation - Common Stock When-Issued | Information Technology | Computer Hardware | Data Storage Devices, Semiconductor Capital Equipment | 1,482 | -0.34% | -4.49% | 56.95% | 4.17% | -6.88% | -36.52% | 38.3028 | 0.6724 | 91.6 | 21.7 | 20.08 | 5.6 | 10.39% | 30.07% | — | 0.015 | 1.861e+10 | Uptrend | NAND flash maker spun out of a large storage conglomerate, riding a memory upcycle driven by AI storage demand and tight supply discipline. The upside is enormous operating leverage on pricing; the risk is the industry's history of capex-driven gluts, which makes the cycle timing everything. |
| VRSN | VeriSign, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | Web Hosting & Domain Services | 301.76 | -0.31% | 1.06% | 13.08% | 8.88% | 3.78% | -2.66% | 60.2193 | 0.8514 | 91.6 | 8.9 | 32.73 | 27.48 | 6.37% | 88.15% | 3.90% | — | 2.361e+08 | Uptrend | Internet-infrastructure quasi-monopoly running the .com and .net registries. Revenue is contracted and recurring, cash generation is exceptional, and the business is nearly recession-proof; the overhang is regulatory scrutiny over pricing power and the ICE domain-registration deal. Lower-volatility anchor for this list. |
Run a version of this yourself
Describe the idea in plain English and Relaxfolio returns a researchable shortlist with the charts, fundamentals, and risks attached.
Educational research tool — not investment advice. A screen is a starting point, not a recommendation.