AI bottleneck moats
Query: AI bottleneck stocks with deep moats · data as of 2026-10-12
Built an "AI Bottleneck" screen of 43 US-listed deep-moat supply-chain chokepoints (compute/GPUs, foundry & CoWoS, HBM, semicap, EDA/IP, networking/optics, power/grid, generation, cooling, data centers, cloud), each filtered on business_model_score >= 7 or quality fundamentals (ROE>15%, GM>40%, positive FCF) and tagged with its constraint segment; sorted by moat score then market cap, with gross/net margin, ROE, revenue growth, 1M/6M/1Y returns, % from 150D SMA, P/E, forward P/E and momentum potential. Added a second table of 8 AI supply-chain ETFs (returns, expense ratio, top holdings) and a narrative mapping why each supply-chain layer is a bottleneck. Row-level commentary added for all names, framed around current market dynamics (platform owners vs. second-derivative hardware).
43 deep-moat US-listed stocks across the AI supply chain (compute, foundry/CoWoS, HBM, semicap, EDA/IP, networking/optics, power, cooling, data centers, cloud), screened for a high business-model/moat score or quality fundamentals (ROE > 15%, gross margin > 40%, positive FCF). Plus 8 AI supply-chain ETFs. Data as of October 12, 2026.
The AI Bottleneck Map
Why these names are bottlenecks. The AI build-out is constrained not by model ambition but by a handful of physical chokepoints where supply cannot scale fast enough:
- Compute — GPU/accelerator design (NVDA, AMD) and custom ASICs (AVGO, MRVL) where the merchant-vs-in-house silicon split is being renegotiated.
- Advanced foundry & CoWoS packaging (TSM) — the tightest single chokepoint; leading-edge logic plus advanced packaging capacity literally gates accelerator shipments.
- HBM / high-bandwidth memory (MU) — bandwidth per accelerator, not transistor count, is the binding constraint on training and inference throughput.
- Semiconductor capital equipment (ASML, AMAT, LRCX, KLAC, TER, ONTO, NVMI, AEIS) — every new fab and every packaging step requires tools with multi-quarter lead times.
- EDA / IP (SNPS, CDNS, ARM) — design software and licensed IP gate every leading-edge tape-out; a duopoly with near-100% attach rates.
- Networking & optical interconnect (ANET, CRDO, ALAB, CIEN, GLW, APH, TEL, BDC) — cluster scale-out is bandwidth-bound; optics and SerDes are the new bottlenecks as clusters move to 800G/1.6T.
- Power & grid equipment (ETN, PWR, GEV, NVT, POWL, VRT, AEIS) — electrical gear per megawatt and grid interconnection queues, not chips, now pace new data-center capacity.
- Generation (CEG, VST, NEE, SO, ETR, TLN, NRG) — multi-gigawatt campuses need firm, contracted power; utilities and IPPs are the gatekeepers.
- Cooling / thermal (VRT, TT, MOD, AAON, JCI, CARR) — rack densities above ~30–50kW force liquid cooling; a design-spec change with real switching friction.
- Data centers, cloud & operators (EQIX, DLR, IRM, AMT, MSFT, AMZN, GOOGL, META, ORCL, CRWV, IREN, APLD) — land, power and interconnect capacity are finite and pre-leased years ahead.
Each link sits on a multi-year capex ramp with limited substitution — the definition of a bottleneck moat. Note that the market is currently differentiating between these layers: platform owners that monetize tokens are being rewarded over second-derivative hardware suppliers, so positioning within the chain matters as much as exposure to it.
AI Bottleneck Stocks — Deep-Moat Supply-Chain Chokepoints
| Symbol | Company | Constraint Segment | AI Theme(s) | Sector | Industry | Market Cap | Moat Score | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | Rev Growth YoY | 1M Return | 6M Return | 1Y Return | % from 150D SMA | P/E (TTM) | Forward P/E | Momentum Potential | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML | ASML Holding N.V. - New York Re | Semicap / lithography | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | 7.437e+11 | 9.5 | 52.83% | 29.42% | 49.00% | 15.58% | 3.06% | 17.07% | 79.67% | 6.96% | 59.55 | 29.4 | 95.4 | Sole supplier of EUV lithography — no leading-edge AI chip exists without its tools. High-NA EUV is the next toll gate; the risk is China export curbs and lumpy order timing from a handful of foundry customers. |
| NVDA | NVIDIA Corporation | AI compute / GPUs | Enterprise AI & Automation | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 5.465e+12 | 9 | 71.07% | 55.60% | 61.42% | 65.47% | 3.68% | 19.82% | 17.81% | 9.05% | 34.66 | 17.63 | 99.9 | Owns the software moat (CUDA) as much as the silicon. Biggest risk is hyperscalers' in-house accelerators and custom ASICs eroding the merchant-GPU share of training/inference spend. |
| GOOGL | Alphabet Inc. | Hyperscale cloud | Enterprise AI & Automation, Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Communication Services | Internet Content & Information | 4.314e+12 | 9 | 59.65% | 32.81% | 20.64% | 15.09% | 4.20% | 9.91% | 46.42% | 1.70% | 17.7 | 23.88 | 75.1 | TPU and DeepMind make it both a consumer of and a competitor to the merchant GPU stack; also monetizes the network layer with its own optical/data-center interconnect. |
| MSFT | Microsoft Corporation | Hyperscale cloud | Enterprise Cloud Applications | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | 4.018e+12 | 9 | 67.94% | 40.31% | 30.23% | 17.79% | 9.18% | 41.36% | 4.44% | 25.05% | 30.13 | 22.96 | 96.4 | Azure plus the Maia homegrown-silicon push — an implicit threat to merchant GPU pricing while it locks in multi-year capacity and power contracts. |
| AMZN | Amazon.com, Inc. | Hyperscale cloud | Online Retail Marketplaces | Consumer Discretionary | Internet Retail | 2.799e+12 | 9 | 50.29% | 10.83% | 14.08% | 12.38% | 1.07% | 8.19% | 13.96% | 4.63% | 20.88 | 24.95 | 97.1 | AWS with Trainium/Inferentia gives it both the largest cloud footprint and a lever to compress third-party accelerator economics; power and land, not chips, are its real constraint. |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufactur | Foundry + CoWoS packaging | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 2.305e+12 | 9 | 56.12% | 39.99% | 27.05% | 25.03% | 2.84% | 20.84% | 49.74% | 8.90% | 33.28 | 20.4 | 93.8 | The single most concentrated chokepoint in the chain — leading-edge logic plus CoWoS advanced packaging capacity gates the entire AI accelerator ramp. Geographic concentration is the structural risk. |
| AVGO | Broadcom Inc. | Custom ASIC + networking | Enterprise AI & Automation, Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 1.693e+12 | 9 | 67.77% | 36.20% | 92.72% | 23.87% | -1.83% | -6.27% | 3.58% | -6.33% | 59.12 | 18.16 | 97 | Custom XPU/ASIC programs for hyperscalers plus Tomahawk/Jericho switching make it the prime beneficiary of the shift away from merchant GPUs; customer concentration is the offsetting risk. |
| AMAT | Applied Materials, Inc. | Semicap / deposition | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | 3.948e+11 | 9 | 48.67% | 24.67% | 29.27% | 4.39% | 8.99% | 26.02% | 127.09% | 5.44% | 43 | 27.13 | 56.8 | Deposition and materials share gains at the leading edge; gate-all-around and advanced packaging raise its content per wafer. China revenue exposure keeps headline growth noisy. |
| ANET | Arista Networks, Inc. | Networking / switching | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Information Technology | Computer Hardware | 2.66e+11 | 9 | 64.06% | 38.99% | 26.04% | 28.60% | 5.66% | 38.72% | 33.27% | 23.68% | 66.52 | 40.87 | 99.9 | Ethernet's share gains for AI back-end fabrics are the core thesis; the risk is that InfiniBand and in-house switch silicon claw back share at the largest clusters. |
| AMT | American Tower Corporation (REI | Digital infrastructure REIT | Telecommunications Carriers | Real Estate | REIT - Specialty | 8.507e+10 | 9 | 73.77% | 24.69% | 74.62% | 5.11% | 3.76% | 3.99% | 2.52% | 5.66% | 29.45 | 26.04 | 41.7 | Tower REIT with an edge-data-center adjacency; the spectrum/terrestrial-infrastructure repricing and a high rate sensitivity are what move the multiple more than AI directly. |
| NVMI | Nova Ltd. | Semicap / metrology | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | 1.083e+10 | 9 | 57.37% | 29.44% | 19.66% | 30.96% | -8.45% | -32.86% | 5.04% | -24.40% | 42.5 | 24.92 | 64.1 | Metrology intensity rises with every packaging and gate-all-around step; small-cap leverage to the same capex cycle, which cuts both ways in a de-risking tape. |
| META | Meta Platforms, Inc. | Hyperscale cloud | Ad-Tech & Digital Advertising | Communication Services | Internet Content & Information | 1.893e+12 | 8 | 82.00% | 30.08% | 24.81% | 22.17% | 14.74% | 17.29% | 1.63% | 19.58% | 28 | 21.41 | 88.8 | Largest owned AI compute footprint among the platforms and a custom-silicon program; capex discipline and depreciation math are the swing factors for sentiment. |
| CSCO | Cisco Systems, Inc. | Networking / switching | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Information Technology | Communication Equipment | 4.547e+11 | 8 | 64.94% | 17.97% | 20.83% | 5.30% | 3.26% | 41.13% | 67.92% | 9.65% | 34.64 | 20.81 | 93.3 | Underappreciated AI-networking exposure via Silicon One and optics; the legacy enterprise base funds the dividend while AI orders rebuild the growth narrative. |
| ORCL | Oracle Corporation | Cloud / AI compute | Enterprise Cloud Applications | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | 4.165e+11 | 8 | 65.82% | 25.70% | 40.72% | 17.35% | -8.24% | -11.08% | -53.12% | -12.88% | 23.57 | 12.59 | 35.7 | OCI's GPU capacity and remaining-performance obligations made it a neocloud-scale AI landlord; the balance sheet is now levered to AI capex commitments rather than database licenses. |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corporation | Semicap / etch | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | 3.874e+11 | 8 | 48.71% | 29.06% | 50.62% | 23.68% | 3.91% | 16.01% | 120.56% | 3.36% | 53.65 | 26.79 | 95.7 | Etch and deposition leadership with outsized NAND/HBM tool exposure — memory capex recovery is the second leg of its AI thesis beyond leading-edge logic. |
| ARM | Arm Holdings plc | IP licensing | Enterprise AI & Automation | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 2.726e+11 | 8 | 97.54% | 18.37% | 10.91% | 22.79% | -3.61% | 61.97% | 49.56% | -0.14% | 257.82 | 83.46 | 89.4 | Nearly pure IP licensing with royalty leverage to data-center CPU and custom-silicon growth; premium valuation leaves little room for any licensing softness. |
| KLAC | KLA Corporation | Semicap / inspection | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | 2.481e+11 | 8 | 61.30% | 35.57% | 76.08% | 11.71% | 5.25% | 7.75% | 81.44% | -0.88% | 51.95 | 28.79 | 39 | Process-control inspection becomes more critical — and higher-value — as geometries shrink and packaging complexity rises; export-control exposure is the principal risk. |
| APH | Amphenol Corporation | Connectors / interconnect | Power & Electronic Components | Information Technology | Electronic Components | 2.125e+11 | 8 | 36.88% | 18.64% | 30.80% | 51.71% | 2.86% | 19.03% | 37.49% | 14.09% | 21.49 | 13.4 | 99.6 | High-speed connectors and cable assemblies are a quiet bottleneck as rack densities and 800G/1.6T links proliferate; diversified end markets temper the AI cyclicality. |
| ETN | Eaton Corporation, PLC | Power / electrical equip | Power Generation & Utilities | Industrials | Specialty Industrial Machinery | 1.657e+11 | 8 | 37.59% | 14.90% | 20.74% | 10.33% | 0.31% | 7.11% | 16.31% | 5.50% | 43.41 | 26.61 | 86.1 | Electrical content per data-center megawatt keeps rising — switchgear, busway and power distribution are the actual gating items for new capacity, not chips. |
| NEE | NextEra Energy, Inc. | Power generation | Power Generation & Utilities | Utilities | Utilities - Regulated Electric | 1.638e+11 | 8 | 61.02% | 26.49% | 12.38% | 9.79% | -4.62% | -13.67% | -3.52% | -9.31% | 17.64 | 17.78 | 30 | Largest renewables-plus-utility developer positioned to serve hyperscaler power demand; regulated-rate recovery and project timelines are the swing factors. |
| TT | Trane Technologies plc | Cooling / thermal mgmt | HVAC & Building Climate Solutions | Industrials | Building Products & Equipment | 1.051e+11 | 8 | 59.43% | 13.77% | 34.05% | 7.48% | 7.92% | 1.44% | 14.88% | 4.22% | 35.53 | 27.32 | 83.4 | Applied HVAC and liquid-cooling exposure increasingly specified into data-center designs; aftermarket services give earnings durability through capex cycles. |
| EQIX | Equinix, Inc. | Data-center REIT | Retail REITs | Real Estate | REIT - Specialty | 1.019e+11 | 8 | 51.09% | 14.65% | 9.39% | 5.36% | -0.49% | -1.34% | 30.48% | -0.58% | 66.53 | 55.25 | 89 | Interconnection-dense colocation footprint is scarce and hard to replicate — power and land acquisition, not demand, is the constraint; capital intensity and leverage are the risks. |
| SNPS | Synopsys, Inc. | EDA / IP | Electronic Design Automation (EDA) | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | 9.63e+10 | 8 | 76.98% | 18.89% | 4.37% | 15.12% | 26.46% | 20.28% | 3.74% | 14.40% | 114.99 | 29.11 | 82.4 | Design-tool duopoly that gates every leading-edge tape-out; AI-optimized chip design and the Ansys integration expand content per program. |
| CDNS | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | EDA / IP | Electronic Design Automation (EDA) | Information Technology | Software - Application | 9.595e+10 | 8 | 85.87% | 20.94% | 16.90% | 14.12% | 20.41% | 20.90% | -0.07% | 4.21% | 69.27 | 36.53 | 85.8 | The other half of the EDA duopoly, with hardware emulation and IP increasingly tied to AI-chip verification and 3D-IC packaging flows. |
| MPWR | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Power semis | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 6.483e+10 | 8 | 55.18% | 22.27% | 16.90% | 26.43% | 7.02% | -3.57% | 35.62% | -3.38% | 80.44 | 37.91 | 76.4 | Power-management silicon content per AI server keeps climbing; the risk is competition from larger analog vendors bundling into the same sockets. |
| TEL | TE Connectivity plc | Connectors / interconnect | Power & Electronic Components | Information Technology | Electronic Components | 6.291e+10 | 8 | 35.22% | 10.67% | 14.80% | 8.94% | 2.51% | -6.55% | -1.27% | 4.17% | 21.28 | 16.84 | 81.7 | Connector and sensor supplier levered to high-speed rack interconnect and electrification; cyclical auto/industrial demand offsets some AI momentum. |
| TER | Teradyne, Inc. | Semicap / test | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | 6.001e+10 | 8 | 58.22% | 17.37% | 17.62% | 13.13% | 1.09% | 3.79% | 164.89% | 4.52% | 52.73 | 33.23 | 76.6 | Test and robotics; AI/HBM test intensity raises its content per device, with the robotics segment an underappreciated optionality. |
| CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding | AI connectivity silicon | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 3.775e+10 | 8 | 68.04% | 35.37% | 22.89% | 205.68% | 23.25% | 49.48% | 32.87% | 2.41% | 80.02 | 22.02 | 98.6 | Active electrical cables and SerDes IP for AI clusters — a pure-play on rack-scale bandwidth scaling; customer concentration and the cycle are its key risks. |
| VRT | Vertiv Holdings, LLC | Cooling / thermal mgmt | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Industrials | Electrical Equipment & Parts | 9.215e+10 | 7.5 | 36.32% | 13.03% | 31.40% | 27.69% | -6.86% | -20.17% | 41.88% | -16.96% | 54.15 | 26.31 | 71.3 | Thermal and power management for high-density racks; liquid cooling adoption is the growth engine, though it remains the most cyclically sensitive leg of the AI capex trade. |
| AMD | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | AI compute / GPUs | Enterprise AI & Automation | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 9.701e+11 | 7 | 49.52% | 12.51% | 6.72% | 34.34% | 15.13% | 140.75% | 155.16% | 33.89% | 151.59 | 38.42 | 99.6 | The credible second source for merchant accelerators; its path to closing the software gap (ROCm) and rack-scale wins are the swing factors versus Nvidia. |
| MRVL | Marvell Technology, Inc. | Custom ASIC + networking | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 2.389e+11 | 7 | 51.02% | 32.58% | 14.66% | 42.09% | 12.63% | 102.58% | 193.87% | 31.02% | 91.05 | 42.54 | 96.1 | Custom AI silicon and electro-optics DSPs make it a key enabler of hyperscaler in-house accelerator programs; earnings remain lumpy around program ramps. |
| GLW | Corning Incorporated | Optical fiber | Satellite & Space-Based Services | Information Technology | Electronic Components | 1.269e+11 | 7 | 35.97% | 11.15% | 14.75% | 19.14% | -11.49% | -15.79% | 70.07% | -11.07% | 67.87 | 34.09 | 78.3 | Optical fiber and specialty glass content rising with data-center interconnect and co-packaged optics; display/auto drag offsets the AI optics upside. |
| SO | Southern Company (The) | Power generation | Power Generation & Utilities | Utilities | Utilities - Regulated Electric | 1.001e+11 | 7 | 48.29% | 14.69% | 12.05% | 10.59% | -0.15% | -7.76% | -6.47% | -5.16% | 20.97 | 17.68 | 16.8 | Regulated utility with large-load data-center contracts; rate-base growth from AI demand is real but slow to convert to earnings. |
| DLR | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | Data-center REIT | Retail REITs | Real Estate | REIT - Specialty | 6.804e+10 | 7 | 56.99% | 21.41% | 5.60% | 10.04% | -3.81% | -4.82% | 5.77% | -2.72% | 50.32 | 62.31 | 59.7 | Global hyperscale-oriented data-center REIT; leasing is power-constrained rather than demand-constrained, and cost of capital is the key valuation lever. |
| CIEN | Ciena Corporation | Optical interconnect | Satellite & Space-Based Services | Information Technology | Communication Equipment | 5.743e+10 | 7 | 42.04% | 2.59% | 4.26% | 18.79% | 15.87% | -15.61% | 147.55% | -7.57% | 135 | 42.02 | 52.2 | Optical transport and line systems are the long-haul bottleneck between AI clusters; hyperscaler order timing makes revenue lumpy. |
| ALAB | Astera Labs, Inc. | AI connectivity silicon | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Information Technology | Semiconductors | 5.623e+10 | 7 | 75.69% | 25.70% | 14.67% | 115.13% | 11.29% | 94.32% | 43.77% | 16.30% | 159.66 | 50.69 | 98.2 | PCIe/CXL and fabric connectivity silicon purpose-built for AI rack architectures — a high-growth pure-play with significant customer concentration. |
| ETR | Entergy Corporation | Power generation | Power Generation & Utilities | Utilities | Utilities - Regulated Electric | 4.968e+10 | 7 | 47.00% | 13.70% | 10.22% | 8.98% | -1.27% | -10.44% | 11.04% | -4.20% | 26.6 | 20.4 | 27.7 | Largest data-center load growth pipeline among regulated utilities; execution on multi-GW hyperscaler agreements is the catalyst. |
| IRM | Iron Mountain Incorporated (Del | Data-center REIT | Retail REITs | Real Estate | REIT - Specialty | 3.427e+10 | 7 | 54.21% | 2.21% | — | 12.23% | 0.71% | 4.39% | 13.36% | -2.24% | 81.63 | 42.14 | 48.4 | Records-storage base funds a data-center development platform; conversion of power and land into leased capacity is the value driver. |
| NVT | nVent Electric plc | Power / electrical equip | Power Generation & Utilities | Industrials | Electrical Equipment & Parts | 2.635e+10 | 7 | 37.74% | 14.57% | — | 29.51% | 0.25% | 22.59% | 67.68% | 6.63% | 45.09 | 25.23 | 88.1 | Liquid-cooling and electrical enclosure equipment with fast-growing data-center solutions exposure; industrial end-market softness is the offset. |
| ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc. | Semicap / metrology | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Information Technology | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | 1.343e+10 | 7 | 49.72% | 13.60% | 6.41% | 1.82% | -2.67% | 8.36% | 100.40% | -1.12% | 102.14 | 23.49 | 72.5 | Advanced-packaging and lithography metrology supplier — direct leverage to CoWoS and HBM capacity expansion, with a smaller-scale risk profile. |
| AEIS | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc | Semicap power | Semiconductor Capital Equipment | Industrials | Electrical Equipment & Parts | 1.124e+10 | 7 | 37.66% | 8.25% | 10.19% | 21.38% | -2.26% | -25.86% | 56.23% | -11.96% | 51.9 | 18.48 | 68.6 | Precision power supplies and RF power for semiconductor and data-center equipment; orders track the semicap capex cycle closely. |
| POWL | Powell Industries, Inc. | Power / electrical equip | Power Generation & Utilities | Industrials | Electrical Equipment & Parts | 6.754e+09 | 7 | 29.37% | 16.37% | 25.49% | 9.08% | 1.58% | -18.98% | 80.05% | -18.95% | 35.45 | 26.05 | 82.6 | Electrical switchgear and power-control buildings for data-center infrastructure; backlog visibility is strong but heavily tied to project timing. |
| BDC | Belden Inc | Cabling / interconnect | Data Center & Enterprise Networking | Information Technology | Communication Equipment | 4.115e+09 | 7 | 37.98% | 8.75% | 18.51% | 10.33% | -13.84% | -19.09% | -7.52% | -9.06% | 17.09 | 10.48 | 47 | Cabling and network infrastructure levered to data-center buildout; a low-multiple value angle on the same interconnect theme. |
AI Supply-Chain ETFs
| Symbol | ETF | Theme | 1M Return | 6M Return | 1Y Return | Expense Ratio | Top Holdings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHPX | Global X AI Semiconductor & Quantum ETF | AI Semiconductors & Quantum | 2.40% | 45.39% | 77.41% | 0.50% | MU, TSM, NVDA, AVGO, AMD, 2454.TW, ASML, MRVL, 000660.KQ, INTC |
| SMH | VanEck Semiconductor ETF | Semiconductors | 3.95% | 33.30% | 71.73% | 0.35% | NVDA, TSM, AMD, AVGO, MU, AMAT, INTC, TXN, KLAC, ASML |
| SMHX | VanEck Fabless Semiconductor ETF | Fabless Semiconductors | 5.01% | 37.74% | 47.72% | 0.35% | NVDA, AVGO, AMD, MRVL, ALAB, QCOM, CRDO, CDNS, MPWR, ARM |
| TCAI | Tortoise AI Infrastructure ETF | AI Infrastructure | -3.21% | 12.43% | 44.03% | 0.65% | DELL, VRT, MU, SNDK, PWR, STX, CIEN, WDC, GEV, MTZ |
| IDGT | iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF | Digital Infrastructure & Real Estate | 1.10% | 6.81% | 34.78% | 0.37% | EQIX, AMT, FSLY, SBAC, UNIT, CCI, NTAP, SMCI, ANET, EXTR |
| DTCR | Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF | Data Centers & Digital Infrastructure | -1.88% | 4.39% | 29.74% | 0.50% | DLR, EQIX, AMT, CCI, GDS, AJBU.SI, SBAC, APLD, NXT.AX, SMCI |
| AIPO | Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF | AI & Power Infrastructure | -2.38% | 0.86% | 17.17% | 0.69% | ETN, PWR, GEV, VRT, BE, GOOGL, NVDA, AVGO, CCO.TO, CEG |
| PAVE | Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF | Infrastructure | -1.31% | -2.83% | 12.98% | 0.47% | DE, FAST, EMR, ETN, PWR, NUE, PH, ROK, TT, UNP |
Run a version of this yourself
Describe the idea in plain English and Relaxfolio returns a researchable shortlist with the charts, fundamentals, and risks attached.
Educational research tool — not investment advice. A screen is a starting point, not a recommendation.