# Undervalued Large Caps With Improving Earnings
**Query:** Undervalued US large-cap stocks with P/E below 15 and positive earnings growth
**Data as of:** 2026-10-02

45 undervalued large caps (>$10B) trading below 15x trailing earnings with positive, mostly accelerating earnings growth, ranked by a blended cheapness-plus-growth-quality score as of October 2, 2026.

### Undervalued Large Caps with Improving Earnings (as of October 2, 2026)

| Symbol | Company | Sector | Industry | Market Cap | P/E (TTM) | Forward P/E | EPS Growth (YoY) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | Rev. Growth Accel. | Net Margin | ROE | Debt/Equity | FCF Yield | 1M Return | 6M Return | 1Y Return | vs. 150D SMA | Value+Growth Score | Comments |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| KEP | Korea Electric Power Corporatio | Utilities | Utilities - Regulated Electric | 1.669e+10 | 2.57 | 3.93 | 176.80% | 5.83% | -18.17% | 3.91% | 8.76% | — | — | -4.48% | -21.64% | -13.77% | -16.35% | 84.664 | State-controlled Korean utility; headline multiple reflects a regulatory tariff reset rather than sustainable earning power. Fuel-cost pass-through reform is the real catalyst — earnings quality hinges on whether the tariff regime normalizes rather than on the base-effect rebound. |
| TCOM | Trip.com Group Limited | Consumer Discretionary | Travel Services | 2.483e+10 | 5.68 | 9 | 102.33% | 22.23% | 5.75% | 53.50% | 19.55% | 0.215 | 7.83% | -12.70% | -24.54% | -49.17% | -18.87% | 73.1449 | China travel recovery play with an unusually high net margin for a platform. The discount reflects geopolitical/ADR delisting overhang and slower outbound volume, not the operating model — a re-rating depends on Chinese consumer travel demand stabilizing. |
| RCI | Rogers Communication, Inc. | Communication Services | Telecom Services | 1.959e+10 | 3.75 | 8.8 | 298.27% | 3.22% | — | 48.83% | 28.44% | — | — | -15.06% | -10.28% | -8.97% | -12.85% | 68.416 | Canadian wireless incumbent carrying heavy leverage after the Shaw integration. Cheap multiple is a function of balance-sheet risk and competitive pricing pressure; dividend sustainability and deleveraging pace matter more than the earnings bounce. |
| B | Barrick Mining Corporation | Materials | Gold | 6.775e+10 | 10.4 | 9.14 | 131.67% | 31.22% | 17.84% | 42.19% | 19.92% | — | 0.84% | -8.84% | -2.98% | 21.37% | -2.09% | 66.1202 | Senior gold miner with strong margins and a healthy 1M relative-strength profile. Earnings power is levered to the gold price rather than volume growth — a hedge against the rate-sensitive financials that dominate the cheap end of this list. |
| ALL | Allstate Corporation (The) | Financials | Insurance - Property & Casualty | 5.657e+10 | 4.48 | 8.12 | 123.22% | 5.58% | -6.70% | 15.17% | 32.48% | 0.243 | 17.42% | -13.73% | 8.64% | 7.80% | -3.15% | 65.2787 | P&C insurer with an outsized FCF yield; the low trailing multiple partly reflects one-off reserve/auto margin normalization. Combined-ratio discipline and pricing power in auto insurance are the swing factors — a quality name in a sector under broad de-rating pressure. |
| FUTU | Futu Holdings Limited | Financials | Capital Markets | 1.432e+10 | 11.3 | 8.36 | 107.88% | 67.78% | 31.24% | 49.62% | 28.34% | 0.116 | — | -13.47% | -25.94% | -41.16% | -15.61% | 65.2345 | Hong Kong online brokerage; earnings are directly geared to Chinese retail trading volumes and risk appetite, so growth is cyclical and sentiment-driven. Revenue acceleration is genuine but fragile — a sentiment beta, not a compounder. |
| AGI | Alamos Gold Inc. | Materials | Gold | 1.526e+10 | 11.63 | 10.62 | 211.57% | 34.29% | 2.67% | 48.97% | 19.92% | — | — | -10.06% | -29.29% | -7.21% | -14.33% | 64.9441 | Mid-tier gold producer with sector-leading margins and low-cost operations. The discount to senior producers reflects jurisdiction concentration (Canada/Mexico/Turkey) — mine development execution is the operational catalyst. |
| SBS | Companhia de saneamento Basico | Utilities | Utilities - Regulated Water | 1.892e+10 | 11.96 | 11.14 | 171.87% | 41.35% | 25.40% | 26.50% | 25.94% | — | — | 5.70% | -11.48% | 9.91% | -5.08% | 64.6697 | Brazilian water/sanitation concessionaire; growth comes from a regulated capex-driven tariff base rather than demand. Policy and currency risk explain the discount — a genuine infrastructure-growth story underneath heavy macro overhang. |
| VG | Venture Global, Inc. | Energy | Oil & Gas Midstream | 3.283e+10 | 10.02 | 13.55 | 56.53% | 176.93% | 213.97% | 19.85% | 37.79% | 5.22 | — | -10.63% | -9.95% | -10.07% | -0.70% | 64.5177 | LNG exporter with a step-change in volumes from new liquefaction trains — but elevated leverage and large project capex mean the equity is a bet on commissioning timelines and LNG contract pricing. High revenue growth is real, financing risk is the offset. |
| EIX | Edison International | Utilities | Utilities - Regulated Electric | 2.074e+10 | 5.56 | 8.28 | 204.08% | 9.76% | 2.04% | 24.34% | 27.14% | 2.5 | — | -2.36% | -24.87% | 1.03% | -21.91% | 63.6084 | California utility trading at a deep discount on wildfire liability fears rather than earnings power. The cheap multiple is a litigation-risk premium — resolution of the liability framework (and cost recovery) is the catalyst that either unlocks or confirms the discount. |
| HMY | Harmony Gold Mining Company Lim | Materials | Gold | 1.074e+10 | 10.93 | 5.2 | 67.45% | 20.39% | -4.17% | 19.69% | 29.99% | — | — | -10.64% | 10.03% | -3.94% | 0.93% | 61.893 | South African gold miner with a clear uptrend and high-margin assets; growth is a function of rand cost leverage and grade recovery. Country/currency risk is the persistent discount driver — earnings are volatile quarter to quarter. |
| AGNC | AGNC Investment Corp. | Real Estate | REIT - Mortgage | 1.042e+10 | 4.37 | 5.86 | 93.51% | — | — | — | 13.71% | — | — | -16.17% | -7.28% | 1.41% | -12.64% | 61.4645 | Mortgage REIT; the low multiple reflects a levered spread business sensitive to the shape of the yield curve. Its generous payout and cheapness are structural, not a growth signal — book value moves with agency MBS spreads, and it ranks among the weakest 1M themes. |
| NLY | Annaly Capital Management Inc. | Real Estate | REIT - Mortgage | 1.394e+10 | 4.47 | 5.95 | 102.78% | — | — | — | 12.61% | 0.0021 | — | -15.42% | -7.10% | 2.63% | -11.46% | 60.8725 | Fellow agency mREIT with the same curve-sensitivity profile; earnings are a declining function of funding spreads. Cheap on P/E and P/B but with no operating moat — treat as a carry trade rather than a value compounder. |
| GFI | Gold Fields Limited | Materials | Gold | 3.173e+10 | 9.04 | 6.63 | 77.68% | 15.57% | 10.58% | 24.81% | 24.05% | — | 0.46% | -18.90% | -23.44% | -10.18% | -11.76% | 60.2491 | South African gold miner; a high trailing-earnings base plus a low forward multiple implies the market expects metal prices to hold. Dividend yield and margin expansion are attractive, but the earnings series is far more cyclical than the screen suggests. |
| NEM | Newmont Corporation | Materials | Gold | 1.218e+11 | 14.57 | 10.92 | 111.98% | 21.34% | -36.82% | 31.62% | 20.52% | 0.162 | — | -7.48% | 1.77% | 35.71% | 4.98% | 60.0095 | The largest gold producer and the most liquid, institutional-quality exposure on the list; margins have widened materially on higher realized prices. The forward multiple below trailing signals the market still expects earnings to grow — a defensive, negative-duration hedge. |
| EVR | Evercore Inc. | Financials | Capital Markets | 1.006e+10 | 14.73 | 11.59 | 53.38% | 29.49% | 6.83% | 16.51% | 35.95% | 0.313 | — | -9.36% | -13.71% | -20.06% | -17.05% | 58.9897 | Boutique investment bank; earnings are levered to M&A and advisory activity, which is cycle-dependent. The revenue acceleration reflects a rebound in dealmaking — a high-beta play on a capital-markets recovery, with the cheap multiple discounting a slow cycle. |
| SUZ | Suzano S.A. | Materials | Paper & Paper Products | 1.047e+10 | 4.83 | 5.74 | 290.75% | — | — | — | 30.57% | — | — | -7.00% | -13.70% | -9.47% | -3.81% | 58.9441 | Brazilian pulp producer trading near book value; earnings are levered to hardwood pulp prices and FX. A low forward multiple suggests the market anticipates pricing pressure — the discount is a commodity-cycle call rather than a company-specific gap. |
| GEN | Gen Digital Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | 1.316e+10 | 12.86 | 6.66 | 51.32% | 27.06% | 23.51% | 19.46% | 37.27% | 3.23 | 11.44% | -28.25% | 17.55% | -20.24% | -9.51% | 58.9297 | Consumer security software with sticky subscriptions and a high free-cash-flow yield. Leverage from past acquisitions pressures the balance sheet; the screen's revenue acceleration and FCF profile make it one of the few genuine cash-compounding tech names in this cheap cohort. |
| PTC | PTC Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Application | 1.563e+10 | 13.97 | 16.2 | 95.04% | 19.18% | 9.57% | 26.80% | 21.15% | 0.46 | 5.39% | -3.42% | 0.97% | -28.85% | 3.81% | 58.6225 | Industrial software with high recurring revenue and a rising margin profile; forward P/E above trailing reflects expected near-term margin/tax normalization rather than peaking earnings. A quality compounder that has been indiscriminately sold with software — worth watching for a momentum repair. |
| ING | ING Group, N.V. | Financials | Banks - Diversified | 8.989e+10 | 13.03 | 10.9 | 53.77% | 21.77% | 5.40% | 33.49% | 15.54% | — | — | -4.37% | 46.65% | 39.93% | 12.83% | 57.6575 | Large Dutch diversified bank with strong ROE and an uptrend; earnings benefit from rate levels and capital returns. Cheap versus US peers on P/B — a rate/credit-sensitive value name that has held up better than most financials in the recent drawdown. |
| AER | AerCap Holdings N.V. | Industrials | Rental & Leasing Services | 2.269e+10 | 7.09 | 7.93 | 78.72% | 6.50% | 1.01% | 44.04% | 20.47% | 2.39 | 15.96% | -0.40% | 4.27% | 18.56% | 0.64% | 56.5117 | Aircraft lessor; the trailing multiple understates a business benefiting from a tight aircraft-supply market and rising lease rates. Earnings are sensitive to impairment cycles and residual values — a cyclical value name with genuine pricing power in its fleet. |
| PUK | Prudential Public Limited Compa | Financials | Insurance - Life | 3.347e+10 | 8 | 12.34 | 70.56% | 6.99% | -3.27% | 35.85% | 19.28% | — | — | -9.36% | -14.83% | -10.87% | -13.11% | 55.0482 | UK/Asia life insurer trading at book; the discount reflects Asia growth uncertainty and persistent UK equity pessimism. Strong margin and forward multiple below trailing suggest the market continues to expect earnings growth — an EM-exposed value with currency/regulatory overhang. |
| ES | Eversource Energy (D/B/A) | Utilities | Utilities - Regulated Electric | 2.43e+10 | 13.81 | 13.14 | 107.51% | 13.83% | 13.92% | 12.55% | 10.28% | 1.79 | — | -7.35% | -4.95% | -5.75% | -6.86% | 54.4384 | New England regulated utility; the cheap multiple relative to peers reflects offshore-wind cost overruns and write-down risk. If the wind exposure is contained, the core regulated asset base supports the dividend — the story is a de-risking catalyst. |
| CI | The Cigna Group | Health Care | Healthcare Plans | 7.148e+10 | 11.19 | 8.08 | 66.44% | 11.24% | -15.32% | 2.29% | 14.90% | 0.696 | 12.08% | -3.82% | 1.33% | -5.14% | -2.68% | 54.3271 | Managed-care name under sector-wide pressure from medical-cost trend and pharmacy-benefit scrutiny. The low forward multiple and strong FCF yield suggest the market has already priced a lot of bad news — margin stabilization is the catalyst. |
| CNQ | Canadian Natural Resources Limi | Energy | Oil & Gas E&P | 8.562e+10 | 11.96 | 12.67 | 77.20% | 8.71% | 9.58% | 27.91% | 24.39% | — | — | -5.67% | 3.93% | 56.95% | 5.58% | 51.6377 | Senior Canadian oil & gas producer with an uptrend and a long dividend-growth track record; earnings are levered to WTI and differentials. Capital-return discipline (buybacks + dividends) gives it a quality overlay that pure E&Ps lack. |
| T | AT&T Inc. | Communication Services | Telecom Services | 1.665e+11 | 8.02 | 9.48 | 90.86% | 2.71% | 2.78% | 18.61% | — | — | 11.79% | -6.36% | -12.17% | -7.64% | -1.89% | 51.5882 | Telecom giant with a high dividend and stable cash flows — growth is modest and driven by postpaid/fiber mix. It screens cheap on P/B with strong FCF yield, but the low earnings-growth compounder profile makes it an income holding rather than a growth play. |
| RGA | Reinsurance Group of America, I | Financials | Insurance - Reinsurance | 1.629e+10 | 10.98 | 8.43 | 64.23% | 7.20% | -11.87% | 5.02% | 8.94% | 0.459 | 25.45% | -1.17% | 25.59% | 32.84% | 12.63% | 51.2928 | Life reinsurer with capital-returns capacity and an uptrend; earnings are volatile due to mortality/morbidity reserving and alternative-investment marks. The discount reflects complexity, not a broken model — a real value name with earnings-quality caveats. |
| LTM | LATAM Airlines Group S.A. | Industrials | Airlines | 1.635e+10 | 8.86 | 7.58 | 49.73% | 11.16% | 0.91% | 10.26% | 109.45% | — | — | -6.46% | 3.94% | 8.11% | -7.29% | 50.9902 | South American airline post-bankruptcy-restructuring; earnings are a function of travel demand, fuel and FX. Very high ROE on a slim equity base (a restructuring artifact) — treat the multiple with caution, as the balance sheet is the real story. |
| SPG | Simon Property Group, Inc. | Real Estate | REIT - Retail | 7.629e+10 | 14.19 | 29.96 | 96.56% | 6.72% | 1.33% | 84.28% | 110.40% | 5.96 | — | -3.37% | 8.83% | 13.19% | -2.16% | 48.5261 | Top-tier mall REIT with very high margins; the low trailing multiple and huge forward-multiple gap reflect REIT accounting quirks (depreciation) rather than earnings collapse. Occupancy and tenant pricing power are the fundamentals to track — a quality REIT in a weak sector tape. |
| KGC | Kinross Gold Corporation | Materials | Gold | 3.185e+10 | 9.15 | 7.86 | 148.49% | — | — | — | 28.41% | — | — | -20.49% | -23.43% | -5.09% | -15.10% | 47.6393 | Senior gold miner with expanding margins and a cheap forward multiple; production growth from asset development is the operational catalyst. Earnings remain highly levered to the gold price — a cyclical, not a defensive, holding despite the 'gold' label. |
| ZM | Zoom Communications, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Application | 2.71e+10 | 13.68 | 14.75 | 88.09% | 4.36% | 1.31% | 39.03% | 19.06% | 0.0059 | 7.03% | -3.11% | 12.77% | 14.27% | 0.71% | 46.9419 | Communications software with a net-cash balance sheet and strong margins; the flat revenue growth means the multiple is a stabilization story rather than a growth one. Cheapest-quality tech name here but needs to show durable enterprise seat growth to re-rate. |
| SOLV | Solventum Corporation | Health Care | Medical Instruments & Supplies | 1.495e+10 | 10.74 | 12.17 | 224.84% | 0.86% | 0.16% | 18.69% | 31.31% | 1.11 | — | -4.41% | 38.19% | 20.28% | 13.10% | 46.4562 | 3M healthcare spinoff in an active uptrend; the discount reflects a post-separation restructuring overhang and litigation exposure. Margin recovery and portfolio rationalization are the catalysts — a genuine self-help value story with headline risk. |
| FMS | Fresenius Medical Care AG | Health Care | Medical Care Facilities | 1.267e+10 | 11.59 | 6.11 | 60.79% | 1.51% | 2.11% | 6.07% | 8.34% | — | 9.99% | -1.77% | 3.29% | -13.05% | -1.54% | 46.1864 | German dialysis provider with a low forward multiple that discounts reimbursement and turnaround risk. Operating leverage on a heavy debt load makes the equity highly sensitive to margin execution — a deep-value European healthcare play with balance-sheet risk. |
| GSK | GSK plc | Health Care | Drug Manufacturers - General | 1.015e+11 | 14.74 | 9.16 | 113.11% | 4.11% | 0.66% | 19.25% | 39.41% | — | — | -6.76% | -15.53% | 7.00% | -9.05% | 46.134 | UK pharma with a rich pipeline but facing patent-cliff and litigation overhang; a break-below and downtrend signal sentiment is weak. The dividend and cheap forward multiple offer support — a value pharma with a catalyst-dependent re-rating path. |
| AU | AngloGold Ashanti PLC | Materials | Gold | 4.801e+10 | 12.72 | 9.54 | 202.57% | — | — | — | 32.01% | — | — | -11.97% | -4.48% | 38.58% | 0.52% | 44.092 | Gold miner with strong margins and one of the better 1M relative-strength profiles in the group. Earnings are levered to the metal and to operational turnarounds at legacy assets — a cyclical value name, not a quality compounder. |
| PGR | Progressive Corporation (The) | Financials | Insurance - Property & Casualty | 1.221e+11 | 10.55 | 12.92 | 33.35% | 16.32% | -5.04% | 12.90% | 35.29% | 0.262 | 14.05% | -4.95% | 7.81% | -9.08% | 1.00% | 43.4723 | Auto insurer with a durable combined-ratio advantage and consistent underwriting discipline; growth is driven by unit expansion rather than price. A rare quality name at a reasonable multiple — the earnings growth is genuine, though the stock has already run and tends to trade at a premium to peers. |
| BMY | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | Health Care | Drug Manufacturers - General | 1.249e+11 | 13.47 | 9.32 | 178.83% | -0.22% | -7.54% | 14.64% | 31.61% | 2.06 | 10.23% | -9.62% | 1.21% | 42.10% | 2.25% | 43.4097 | Large pharma in an uptrend with a strong FCF yield and a low forward multiple reflecting patent-cliff (Revlimid/Eliquis) concerns. The pipeline and buyback capacity provide a floor — a classic 'cheap with a catalyst' pharma name where the earnings growth is inflated by cost cuts. |
| JLL | Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated | Real Estate | Real Estate Services | 1.412e+10 | 14.72 | 10.86 | 44.88% | 11.45% | -1.42% | 3.03% | 10.84% | 0.262 | 8.09% | -12.32% | 0.25% | 3.19% | -5.51% | 43.1967 | Commercial real estate services firm; earnings are levered to transaction volumes and capital-markets activity. The low margin is characteristic of brokerage — the screen's growth reflects a cyclical rebound in deal activity rather than a durable earnings stream. |
| NTR | Nutrien Ltd. | Materials | Agricultural Inputs | 3.592e+10 | 14.18 | 14.32 | 228.14% | — | — | — | 9.06% | — | — | -12.07% | -5.61% | 26.71% | -0.62% | 43.1559 | Agricultural input producer; earnings are a function of fertilizer prices and potash volumes, making the cheap multiple a commodity-price call. The revenue-growth figure is unreliable due to volatile pricing — a cyclical value play with meaningful commodity risk. |
| BTI | British American Tobacco  Indus | Consumer Staples | Tobacco | 1.273e+11 | 13.36 | 10.08 | 144.11% | -0.99% | 4.20% | 30.32% | 16.13% | — | — | -5.46% | -8.42% | 6.48% | -9.97% | 42.8644 | Tobacco giant with a very high dividend and low P/B; earnings growth is driven by cost efficiency and next-generation products, offset by declining cigarette volumes. A classic income-value name whose re-rating depends on regulatory/ESG sentiment, not operational surprise. |
| APA | APA Corporation | Energy | Oil & Gas E&P | 1.53e+10 | 9.22 | 10.23 | 51.34% | — | — | — | 24.10% | 0.533 | — | -2.28% | 5.33% | 80.38% | 14.43% | 42.4917 | Independent E&P with an uptrend; earnings are purely a function of oil/gas prices and the screen's growth reflects a pickup in realized prices and Permian volumes. A leveraged play on crude — buy the cycle, not the multiple. |
| CF | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | Materials | Agricultural Inputs | 1.741e+10 | 8.53 | 11.03 | 21.73% | 19.34% | 29.82% | 25.38% | 31.28% | 0.633 | 10.40% | -17.42% | -10.69% | 35.82% | -4.20% | 41.7059 | Nitrogen fertilizer producer with strong margins and a low P/E; the forward multiple above trailing warns that the market expects softer nitrogen prices. The earnings growth is real but pricing-dependent — a cyclical value name trading on commodity spreads. |
| IX | ORIX Corporation | Financials | Financial Conglomerates | 3.86e+10 | 10.55 | 3.16 | 30.34% | 15.86% | 13.71% | 13.76% | 10.22% | 1.52 | — | -7.06% | 23.61% | 43.82% | 1.44% | 41.3484 | Japanese financial conglomerate; the extremely low forward multiple reflects persistent Japan-value discount and conglomerate complexity. An uptrend and solid returns make it a cheap sum-of-the-parts story — a re-rating candidate if cross-holdings are unwound. |
| RNR | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. | Financials | Insurance - Reinsurance | 1.353e+10 | 5.64 | 7.94 | 22.20% | 9.86% | -18.17% | 28.16% | 31.42% | 0.215 | — | -1.59% | 8.66% | 27.44% | 5.15% | 41.3433 | Property-catastrophe reinsurer; the low multiple reflects a favorable but volatile underwriting cycle. Earnings are lumpy around catastrophe losses — a strong capital-returns story whose cheap multiple prices in earnings normalization. |
| UHS | Universal Health Services, Inc. | Health Care | Medical Care Facilities | 1.036e+10 | 7.18 | 7.29 | 29.93% | 9.71% | -1.11% | 8.70% | 20.11% | 0.822 | 8.23% | 4.91% | -0.30% | -13.28% | 4.17% | 41.3344 | Hospital operator with a low multiple reflecting reimbursement/payer-mix pressure; the uptrend and consistent growth from behavioral-health expansion give it a quality tilt. Payer-mix risk is the key swing factor — a value name with a defensive end-market. |

### Value & Quality Context

## Cheap multiples, improving earnings — the value/quality sweet spot

This screen isolates **US-listed large caps (>$10B) trading under 15x trailing earnings while earnings are still growing** — the classic "cheap but not broken" bucket. Names are ranked by a blended **Value+Growth Score** that weights cheapness (relative inverse P/E), earnings growth quality and revenue growth, capped to avoid one-off distortion from depressed prior-year bases.

**How to read the list**

- **Global cyclicals dominate the cheapest tier.** Korean, Brazilian, Canadian and Chinese ADRs appear repeatedly because country-level multiple compression, not company fundamentals, drives their discounts. Earnings growth is often a base-effect recovery off a weak prior year — verify the level, not just the delta.
- **Gold and commodity producers** show explosive EPS growth on the back of higher realized prices, but their multiples and cash flows stay tethered to the metal. Treat the growth as cyclical, not structural.
- **Financials and insurers** screen well on P/E and ROE but carry duration/credit sensitivity — the market backdrop shows financials down ~6% over the past month as rates and credit spreads move against them.
- **Pipes and telecom** (high dividend, low P/B) offer income-heavy value but limited growth optionality — the screen favors those with genuine revenue acceleration.

**Quality guardrails**: prefer names where net margin is stable-to-rising, ROE is double-digit, debt/equity is contained, and free-cash-flow yield is positive. A low forward P/E *below* the trailing multiple signals the market expects growth to continue — the opposite (forward above trailing) warns that earnings are peaking.

**Key risk framing**: with the average US stock still under its 50-day and pressure building in rate-sensitive and storage/memory complexes, cheapness alone is not a catalyst. Favor names showing relative-strength improvement (positive vs. 150D SMA, up 1-6 month returns) alongside the valuation discount — those are where value and momentum agree.

---
_Generated by Relaxfolio — investment opportunity discovery. A research starting point, not investment advice._
