# Small Caps: Accelerating Revenue Growth, Low Debt, Positive FCF
**Query:** Small cap stocks with accelerating revenue growth, low debt, and positive free cash flow
**Data as of:** 2026-10-02

45 profitable-cash-flow small caps (market cap $300M-$2B) with accelerating revenue growth, debt/equity below 0.5 and positive free cash flow, as of October 2, 2026.

### Small-Cap Accelerating Revenue Growth, Low Debt, Positive FCF

| Symbol | Company | Sector | Industry | Theme | Market Cap | Revenue Growth (Current YoY) | Revenue Growth (Prior YoY) | Debt / Equity | Free Cash Flow | FCF Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | P/E (TTM) | Forward P/E | 1M Return | 3M Return | 6M Return | % from 150D SMA | Momentum Potential | Comments |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| SEPN | Septerna, Inc. - Common Stock | Health Care | Biotechnology | Autoimmune & Immunology Therapies | 1.76e+09 | 4174.51% | — | 0.062 | 1.097e+08 | 238.67% | 100.00% | -106.37% | — | — | 0.56% | 12.67% | 49.76% | 17.12% | 83.6 | Growth is off a tiny clinical-stage revenue base, so the headline YoY rate overstates the underlying business; the FCF figure is dominated by collaboration/upfront payments. Watch pipeline readouts and cash burn rather than the top-line percentage. |
| CRMD | CorMedix Inc. | Health Care | Biotechnology | Autoimmune & Immunology Therapies | 5.604e+08 | 617.03% | — | 0.01 | 1.728e+08 | 55.43% | 88.46% | 52.31% | 3.3 | 20.54 | -16.49% | -18.20% | 1.99% | -7.20% | 97.4 | Only recently turned FCF-positive after a product launch; the balance sheet is essentially debt-free, giving unusual earnings leverage for a micro-cap. Commercial execution and payer coverage are the swing factors. |
| STOK | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock | Health Care | Biotechnology | Biopharma Drug Discovery Platforms, Neurology & Rare Diseases | 1.653e+09 | 404.50% | 316.34% | 0.0087 | 4.492e+07 | 24.35% | 100.00% | -3.73% | — | — | -16.00% | -21.70% | -19.36% | -19.08% | 41.2 | Revenue is milestone-driven, so the growth and FCF numbers are lumpy and non-recurring. Clinical trial timing for its RNA platform will drive the next inflection — binary risk. |
| ANAB | AnaptysBio, Inc. | Health Care | Biotechnology | Autoimmune & Immunology Therapies | 1.451e+09 | 157.01% | 432.02% | 0.0011 | 1.961e+07 | 8.36% | 44.58% | -5.64% | — | 9.27 | -13.09% | -22.12% | 26.20% | -10.25% | 90.8 | Royalty and milestone revenue with a very clean balance sheet; growth reflects pipeline progress rather than steady commercial demand. Readout timing in immunology is the key catalyst. |
| DCTH | Delcath Systems, Inc. - Common Stock | Health Care | Medical Devices | Oncology Therapeutics | 5.25e+08 | 129.08% | — | 0.008 | 2.097e+07 | 24.60% | 86.16% | 3.17% | — | — | -8.75% | 12.24% | 57.11% | 20.99% | 98.3 | A rare device company in this screen that is both growing fast and generating cash — an unusual combination in med-tech small caps. Reimbursement expansion and installed-base conversion are the drivers. |
| NUTX | Nutex Health Inc. | Health Care | Medical Care Facilities | Managed Care & Health Insurance, Home Health & Post-Acute Care, Real Estate Development | 1.036e+09 | 82.36% | 93.80% | 0.119 | 2.456e+08 | 28.06% | 50.76% | 20.61% | 8.39 | 10.65 | 12.76% | 11.86% | 114.53% | 46.37% | 100 | Owner-operator micro-hospital model that combines healthcare services with real estate — capex-heavy, so its strong FCF is notable. Rate sensitivity and facility ramp are the main swing factors. |
| TBPH | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | Health Care | Biotechnology | Autoimmune & Immunology Therapies | 8.842e+08 | 66.92% | 12.12% | 0.147 | 2.364e+08 | 26.74% | 94.39% | 98.54% | 16.38 | 13.36 | 0.00% | -3.40% | 12.11% | 3.21% | 53.9 | Transitioned to a royalty-like specialty pharma model, which is why margins and cash flow jumped; growth is now driven by a focused respiratory franchise with limited pipeline optionality. |
| IDR | Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. | Materials | Gold | Gold & Silver Mining | 4.374e+08 | 64.59% | 88.67% | 0.017 | 1.239e+07 | 29.21% | 61.80% | 39.42% | 18.93 | 34.99 | -13.22% | -13.19% | -21.59% | -19.89% | 74 | Gold miner benefiting from high realized prices — cash flow is levered to bullion. This is the one Materials name where revenue growth acceleration is a commodity-price story rather than a demand story. |
| RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Health Care | Biotechnology | Autoimmune & Immunology Therapies | 8.808e+08 | 64.15% | 53.39% | 0.113 | 7.52e+07 | 8.57% | 93.33% | — | 2.79 | 9.55 | -4.59% | 17.11% | 71.27% | 31.19% | 99.7 | Profitable specialty pharma with a royalty-rich model; growth is being driven by label expansion of its lead immunology drug. Patent life and generic entry are the structural risks. |
| OMDA | Omada Health, Inc. | Health Care | Health Information Services | Managed Care & Health Insurance | 1.247e+09 | 53.24% | 38.29% | 0.132 | 1.693e+07 | 6.51% | 65.69% | -4.91% | 30.4 | 36.63 | -12.61% | -10.85% | 61.92% | 11.32% | 96.2 | Digital chronic-care platform still scaling; growth is solid but the company is early in its cash-generation journey. Employer/payer adoption and retention economics determine whether FCF persists. |
| TLS | Telos Corporation | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | Cybersecurity | 3.131e+08 | 52.21% | -25.53% | 0.083 | 2.944e+07 | 17.87% | 37.02% | -22.18% | — | 15.87 | -11.04% | -15.18% | -3.01% | -5.45% | 79.8 | Cybersecurity name whose revenue is levered to federal contract timing — lumpy and politically exposed. Debt-free and cash-generative, but growth can air-pocket when budgets slip. |
| INVX | Innovex International, Inc. | Energy | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Oilfield Services & Equipment | 1.91e+09 | 48.04% | 18.95% | 0.077 | 1.583e+08 | 8.22% | 31.00% | 8.51% | 30.69 | 13.86 | -12.33% | 10.12% | 12.62% | -0.05% | 82.6 | Oilfield equipment roll-up; growth reflects consolidation as much as organic demand, and cash flow tracks upstream capex cycles. Energy service names are highly cycle-dependent. |
| GILT | Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. | Information Technology | Communication Equipment | Satellite & Space-Based Services | 9.738e+08 | 47.87% | 14.79% | 0.135 | 9.185e+06 | 2.03% | 29.52% | 4.59% | 22.8 | 13.08 | -0.89% | -23.38% | -38.62% | -28.20% | 16.6 | Satellite networking vendor with a large backlog conversion story; revenue growth is tied to a handful of multi-year government and broadband contracts, giving good visibility but concentration risk. |
| PAYS | Paysign, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | Managed Care & Health Insurance, Prepaid & Payment Card Services | 8.035e+08 | 40.50% | 23.51% | 0.182 | 5.124e+07 | 62.47% | 59.39% | 9.21% | 54.73 | 23.52 | 13.57% | 70.42% | 140.37% | 70.32% | 99.7 | Prepaid card processor with a healthcare/fintech niche; growth is driven by program launches. Watch partner concentration and interchange economics. Comment: no commentary needed for every symbol, only if interesting or important. |
| EVLV | Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. - Class A Common Stock | Industrials | Security & Protection Services | Safety & Protective Equipment | 8.22e+08 | 40.48% | 30.55% | 0.351 | 1.496e+07 | 1.77% | 51.61% | -22.71% | — | — | -10.39% | -28.37% | -24.21% | -20.92% | 38.8 | Weapons-detection screening business that has scaled toward profitability; growth depends on school/venue security budgets, which are politically and seasonally lumpy. Debt-free balance sheet is a plus. |
| VISN | Vistance Networks, Inc. | Information Technology | Communication Equipment | Telecommunications Carriers | 1.432e+09 | 39.71% | -25.82% | 0.014 | 2.526e+08 | 13.08% | 49.49% | — | 0.64 | 8.92 | -4.02% | -12.01% | 19.19% | -1.13% | 76.4 | Telecom equipment name showing a sharp growth swing, likely from a low base and customer inventory normalization; margins remain thin, so operating leverage is the key watch item. |
| MAMA | Mama's Creations, Inc. | Consumer Staples | Packaged Foods | Packaged Foods | 6.096e+08 | 39.23% | 19.40% | 0.256 | 9.767e+06 | 5.69% | 25.07% | 3.08% | 86.2 | 43.1 | -17.27% | -30.67% | -13.34% | -18.04% | 65.5 | Small-cap food processor growing through retail distribution wins; high single-digit/low double-digit organic growth is impressive in a sluggish packaged-foods environment. Input-cost inflation is the margin risk. |
| AMSC | American Superconductor Corpora | Industrials | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Power Generation & Utilities | 1.454e+09 | 34.26% | 52.99% | 0.02 | 1.826e+07 | 6.10% | 30.55% | 44.73% | 9.74 | 22.15 | 5.34% | -21.30% | -6.48% | -18.96% | 33.5 | Power-electronics/grid name levered to electrification and data-center power demand — one of the better structural growth stories among small industrials. Order book and backlog conversion are the tells. |
| ELA | Envela Corporation | Consumer Discretionary | Luxury Goods | Apparel & Footwear | 3.157e+08 | 33.62% | 2.92% | 0.337 | 1.38e+06 | 0.57% | 22.37% | 6.06% | 14.14 | 34.74 | -11.63% | -57.89% | -27.79% | -34.97% | 23.6 | Specialty retail of pre-owned luxury goods and scrap; growth is modest but cash generation is steady. Buyback activity makes per-share metrics look better than the top line. |
| ALKT | Alkami Technology, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Application | Fintech & Digital Payments | 1.485e+09 | 32.89% | 26.07% | 0.048 | 4.136e+07 | 9.32% | 57.84% | -10.74% | — | 12.8 | -30.13% | -26.70% | -16.12% | -20.08% | 77.3 | Community-bank software vendor with sticky recurring revenue; growth is steady but the end-market is consolidating, capping the number of potential customers over time. |
| LQDT | Liquidity Services, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | Internet Retail | Wholesale & Surplus Marketplace | 1.354e+09 | 31.20% | 15.54% | 0.059 | 5.896e+07 | 12.37% | 43.81% | 5.89% | 42.38 | 23.49 | 9.75% | 12.64% | 38.74% | 16.43% | 86.5 | Surplus-asset marketplace benefiting from retail liquidation and reverse-logistics volumes; cash-generative and debt-light, though growth is inherently tied to disposition cycles. |
| GENI | Genius Sports Limited | Communication Services | Internet Content & Information | Online Gambling & Sports Betting | 1.611e+09 | 31.04% | 23.71% | 0.042 | 6.454e+07 | 9.64% | 22.98% | -16.67% | — | 5.63 | -18.87% | -9.06% | 32.02% | 1.27% | 50.2 | Sports data and betting-tech provider growing with the legalization wave and U.S. sportsbook scale-up; FCF is improving as the platform matures. Regulatory and customer-concentration risks. |
| BLFS | BioLife Solutions, Inc. | Health Care | Medical Instruments & Supplies | Life Science Tools & Reagents | 1.825e+09 | 28.89% | 9.75% | 0.037 | 1.064e+07 | 11.06% | 64.56% | -4.78% | 37.3 | 113.03 | 3.84% | 34.22% | 91.18% | 35.97% | 90.1 | Cell-processing tools supplier tied to the cell-and-gene therapy industry; growth is recovered but end-market funding cycles remain volatile, so revenue visibility is limited. |
| NPKI | NPK International Inc. | Industrials | Building Products & Equipment | Equipment Rental Services | 1.001e+09 | 27.38% | 4.74% | 0.109 | 2.632e+07 | 9.50% | 36.37% | 14.06% | 25.63 | 18.81 | -11.02% | -25.90% | -17.15% | -16.88% | 41.5 | Industrial access/infrastructure equipment with a rented-fleet model; growth is steady and cash conversion strong, but the business is capex-intensity sensitive to industrial activity. |
| FTK | Flotek Industries, Inc. | Energy | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Fuel & Oilfield Specialty Chemicals | 1.121e+09 | 26.86% | -0.55% | 0.396 | 6.783e+06 | 0.63% | 25.22% | 12.87% | 30.63 | 34.76 | 32.39% | 31.55% | 82.64% | 38.54% | 99.8 | Oilfield specialty chemicals showing a strong cyclical rebound; growth and cash flow track global drilling activity, making this a beta play on the energy capex cycle. |
| DJCO | Daily Journal Corp. (S.C.) - Common Stock | Information Technology | Software - Application | Paper & Pulp Products | 9.051e+08 | 25.41% | 3.28% | 0.0001 | 1.332e+07 | 15.19% | 36.84% | — | 8.06 | — | 6.30% | 12.33% | 26.74% | 17.65% | 98.9 | A holding company whose operating business is software for legal/tax professionals, but whose financials are heavily influenced by a large securities portfolio — so revenue growth and cash flow partly reflect investment marks. |
| ODD | ODDITY Tech Ltd. | Consumer Staples | Household & Personal Products | Apparel & Footwear | 8.718e+08 | 25.16% | 27.20% | 0.059 | 8.364e+07 | 10.33% | 72.69% | 13.67% | 23.92 | 18.89 | 30.43% | 8.93% | 36.36% | 30.60% | 64.2 | Beauty/personal-care platform using AI-driven product matching; growth is high but the model is marketing-spend dependent, and the Israel-based operations add geopolitical risk. |
| LMB | Limbach Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | Building Products & Equipment | Construction Engineering & Services | 5.855e+08 | 24.68% | 0.47% | 0.264 | 4.189e+07 | 6.48% | 26.18% | 6.04% | 19.56 | 11.18 | 1.07% | -38.56% | -38.95% | -31.17% | 49.3 | Building-systems contractor pivoting toward higher-margin owner-direct and data-center/complex work; that mix shift is the real driver behind margin expansion, not just revenue growth. |
| PRDO | Perdoceo Education Corporation | Consumer Staples | Education & Training Services | Education Services | 1.997e+09 | 24.20% | -4.04% | 0.059 | 2.211e+08 | 11.10% | 79.89% | 18.90% | 11.6 | 9.67 | -3.57% | -8.36% | -14.14% | -4.78% | 72.2 | For-profit education operator with a counter-cyclical enrollment base; cash-rich and debt-free, but growth is modest and policy/enrollment trends are the swing factor. |
| COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | Health Care | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | Autoimmune & Immunology Therapies | 6.826e+08 | 23.62% | 11.42% | 0.018 | 3.276e+08 | 41.97% | 59.35% | 8.05% | 17.34 | 3.25 | -9.38% | -41.23% | -31.85% | -31.41% | 60.4 | Specialty pharma growing through product acquisitions and a pain franchise; revenue growth is deal-driven, so the durability of FCF depends on continued successful deployment of capital. |
| MQ | Marqeta, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Infrastructure | Fintech & Digital Payments | 1.723e+09 | 23.25% | -25.02% | 0.012 | 1.608e+08 | 25.73% | 69.98% | -2.23% | 183.89 | 30.93 | -1.61% | -1.66% | 4.22% | 1.08% | 77.3 | Card-issuing platform repositioning toward a modern embedded-finance model; growth depends on winning large program partners, and near-term revenue can be lumpy as old programs roll off. |
| LYTS | LSI Industries Inc. | Information Technology | Electronic Components | Commercial & Industrial Lighting | 7.918e+08 | 22.09% | -5.50% | 0.322 | 3.465e+07 | 6.04% | 24.73% | 4.25% | 28.72 | 15.23 | 6.73% | -17.22% | 15.04% | -4.58% | 47.5 | Lighting and graphics solutions for retail/commercial; growth is steady with a data- and display-driven mix shift. Debt-light and cash-generative, but a narrow-moat business. |
| NRDS | NerdWallet, Inc. | Communication Services | Internet Content & Information | Consumer Financial Services | 5.517e+08 | 21.67% | 14.72% | 0.024 | 1.303e+08 | 15.57% | 93.50% | 5.82% | 9.59 | 4.2 | -13.53% | -8.97% | -17.02% | -9.46% | 63.5 | Personal-finance marketplace levered to credit-card and insurance lead generation; growth is tied to financial-marketing budgets, which are cyclical and rate-sensitive. |
| VMD | Viemed Healthcare, Inc. | Health Care | Medical Devices | Home Health & Post-Acute Care | 3.477e+08 | 20.52% | 22.54% | 0.086 | 1.193e+07 | 4.41% | 57.52% | 5.69% | 25.36 | 22.83 | 1.67% | -24.73% | -5.19% | -7.46% | 17.5 | At-home respiratory care provider benefiting from shifting care out of hospitals; growth is steady and recurring, with reimbursement as the principal regulatory risk. |
| WLDN | Willdan Group, Inc. | Industrials | Engineering & Construction | Construction Engineering & Services | 1.12e+09 | 20.46% | 10.92% | 0.232 | 7.07e+07 | 10.37% | 37.51% | 7.71% | 17.26 | 13.56 | -16.01% | -6.81% | -8.46% | -10.06% | 62.5 | Engineering and consulting firm with a strong energy-efficiency and utility-services backlog; growth is backed by multi-year infrastructure/decarbonization programs, giving good visibility. |
| RDVT | Red Violet, Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Application | Cybersecurity | 1.272e+09 | 20.03% | 24.89% | 0.026 | 2.879e+07 | 31.90% | 84.70% | 14.57% | 69.54 | 46.09 | 10.91% | 15.37% | 123.36% | 39.97% | 98.4 | Identity/data analytics software with high-margin recurring revenue; growth is solid and cash-generative, though end-market demand is tied to risk-and-fraud spending by enterprises. |
| MDXG | MiMedx Group, Inc | Health Care | Biotechnology | Medical Devices & Surgical Technologies | 6.698e+08 | 19.99% | 8.52% | 0.091 | 7.202e+07 | 10.64% | 82.56% | 11.60% | 114.75 | 26.48 | 0.88% | 12.78% | 17.09% | 12.49% | 86.1 | Regenerative-medicine products company; growth has recovered but reimbursement changes and competition in wound care are the key risks to the trajectory. |
| CLFD | Clearfield, Inc. | Information Technology | Communication Equipment | Satellite & Space-Based Services | 5.497e+08 | 19.56% | -44.37% | 0.055 | 1.266e+07 | 2.30% | 33.66% | -5.36% | 115.45 | 37.41 | 16.57% | -4.23% | 25.82% | 1.89% | 39.1 | Fiber/broadband equipment supplier seeing a cyclical recovery after a deep telecom-capex trough; the rebound is real but the end-market remains boom-bust by nature. |
| ACVA | ACV Auctions Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | Auto & Truck Dealerships | Online Retail Marketplaces | 1.774e+09 | 19.22% | 32.40% | 0.109 | 6.913e+07 | 9.10% | 26.81% | -8.71% | — | 30.5 | 54.36% | 40.65% | 139.68% | 57.33% | 94.5 | Online wholesale auto-auction marketplace with growing digital penetration; cash-generative and asset-light, with dealer adoption and used-vehicle supply determining the growth rate. |
| TRNS | Transcat, Inc. | Industrials | Specialty Business Services | Life Science Tools & Reagents | 8.46e+08 | 19.20% | 7.30% | 0.444 | 1.955e+07 | 5.89% | 32.63% | 1.62% | 158.58 | 41.7 | 5.65% | -1.45% | 18.62% | 8.35% | 69.5 | Calibration and instrumentation services with a roll-up-driven, recurring-revenue model; growth reflects acquisitions as much as organic demand, and the balance sheet stays conservative. |
| DSP | Viant Technology Inc. | Information Technology | Software - Application | Ad-Tech & Digital Advertising | 8.143e+08 | 19.00% | 29.74% | 0.274 | 5.168e+07 | 15.01% | 45.78% | 7.00% | 34 | 15.15 | -6.71% | -4.23% | 11.58% | 4.07% | 82.4 | Programmatic advertising platform growing with CTV adoption; revenue is cyclical and tied to ad budgets, and the small scale makes it sensitive to a few large buyers. |
| PKE | Park Aerospace Corp. | Industrials | Aerospace & Defense | Aerospace & Defense Components | 6.617e+08 | 18.18% | 10.75% | 0.0023 | 9.461e+06 | 12.91% | 30.93% | 15.38% | 48.29 | 59.65 | -2.43% | -19.01% | 8.61% | -5.95% | 93.8 | Aerospace composites supplier with a niche defense/space customer base; growth is tied to program ramps that are infrequent but long-lived, and the debt-free balance sheet offers optionality. |
| GDYN | Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. | Information Technology | Information Technology Services | Enterprise AI & Automation | 6.506e+08 | 17.47% | 12.03% | 0.033 | 2.527e+07 | 6.14% | 34.56% | 2.35% | 72.91 | 15.24 | 2.17% | 35.47% | 38.99% | 20.64% | 73.3 | IT services firm focused on digital transformation and AI delivery; growth depends on enterprise discretionary spend, which is exposed to the same substitution risk now pressuring larger IT-services peers. |
| ADTN | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | Information Technology | Communication Equipment | Telecommunications Carriers | 5.736e+08 | 17.46% | -19.70% | 0.014 | 9.803e+07 | 9.04% | 38.29% | -4.21% | — | 11.91 | -6.38% | -45.38% | -45.34% | -41.12% | 25.5 | Broadband access equipment name recovering from a severe telecom-capex downturn; growth is a normalization story, and leverage remains a constraint on the recovery's resilience. |
| TATT | TAT Technologies Ltd. | Industrials | Aerospace & Defense | Aerospace & Defense Components | 4.573e+08 | 17.03% | 33.68% | 0.113 | 4.02e+06 | 2.26% | 24.77% | 9.45% | 21.99 | 17.25 | -4.98% | -26.38% | -12.32% | -15.61% | 64.4 | Aerospace/defense thermal and power components maker with a steadily growing aftermarket; growth is modest but high-quality, and defense budgets provide a secular tailwind. |

### Acceleration Leaders: Fastest Increase in Revenue Growth Rate

| Symbol | Company | Sector | Market Cap | Revenue Growth (Current YoY) | Revenue Growth (Prior YoY) | Growth Acceleration | 5Y Revenue CAGR | FCF Margin | Momentum Potential | 6M Return |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| STOK | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock | Health Care | 1.653e+09 | 404.50% | 316.34% | 88.16% | — | 24.35% | 41.2 | -19.36% |
| TLS | Telos Corporation | Information Technology | 3.131e+08 | 52.21% | -25.53% | 77.74% | -1.74% | 17.87% | 79.8 | -3.01% |
| VISN | Vistance Networks, Inc. | Information Technology | 1.432e+09 | 39.71% | -25.82% | 65.53% | -25.53% | 13.08% | 76.4 | 19.19% |
| CLFD | Clearfield, Inc. | Information Technology | 5.497e+08 | 19.56% | -44.37% | 63.93% | 10.03% | 2.30% | 39.1 | 25.82% |
| TBPH | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | Health Care | 8.842e+08 | 66.92% | 12.12% | 54.80% | 8.38% | 26.74% | 53.9 | 12.11% |
| MQ | Marqeta, Inc. | Information Technology | 1.723e+09 | 23.25% | -25.02% | 48.27% | 16.57% | 25.73% | 77.3 | 4.22% |
| ADTN | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | Information Technology | 5.736e+08 | 17.46% | -19.70% | 37.16% | 16.43% | 9.04% | 25.5 | -45.34% |
| GILT | Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd. | Information Technology | 9.738e+08 | 47.87% | 14.79% | 33.08% | 22.14% | 2.03% | 16.6 | -38.62% |
| ELA | Envela Corporation | Consumer Discretionary | 3.157e+08 | 33.62% | 2.92% | 30.70% | 34.85% | 0.57% | 23.6 | -27.79% |
| INVX | Innovex International, Inc. | Energy | 1.91e+09 | 48.04% | 18.95% | 29.09% | 23.95% | 8.22% | 82.6 | 12.62% |
| PRDO | Perdoceo Education Corporation | Consumer Staples | 1.997e+09 | 24.20% | -4.04% | 28.24% | 4.24% | 11.10% | 72.2 | -14.14% |
| LYTS | LSI Industries Inc. | Information Technology | 7.918e+08 | 22.09% | -5.50% | 27.59% | 13.41% | 6.04% | 47.5 | 15.04% |
| FTK | Flotek Industries, Inc. | Energy | 1.121e+09 | 26.86% | -0.55% | 27.41% | 34.88% | 0.63% | 99.8 | 82.64% |
| LMB | Limbach Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 5.855e+08 | 24.68% | 0.47% | 24.21% | 2.62% | 6.48% | 49.3 | -38.95% |
| NPKI | NPK International Inc. | Industrials | 1.001e+09 | 27.38% | 4.74% | 22.64% | -10.87% | 9.50% | 41.5 | -17.15% |
| DJCO | Daily Journal Corp. (S.C.) - Common Stock | Information Technology | 9.051e+08 | 25.41% | 3.28% | 22.13% | 11.92% | 15.19% | 98.9 | 26.74% |
| MAMA | Mama's Creations, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 6.096e+08 | 39.23% | 19.40% | 19.83% | 33.33% | 5.69% | 65.5 | -13.34% |
| BLFS | BioLife Solutions, Inc. | Health Care | 1.825e+09 | 28.89% | 9.75% | 19.14% | 14.88% | 11.06% | 90.1 | 91.18% |
| PAYS | Paysign, Inc. | Information Technology | 8.035e+08 | 40.50% | 23.51% | 16.99% | 27.74% | 62.47% | 99.7 | 140.37% |
| LQDT | Liquidity Services, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.354e+09 | 31.20% | 15.54% | 15.66% | 18.28% | 12.37% | 86.5 | 38.74% |
| OMDA | Omada Health, Inc. | Health Care | 1.247e+09 | 53.24% | 38.29% | 14.95% | — | 6.51% | 96.2 | 61.92% |
| COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | Health Care | 6.826e+08 | 23.62% | 11.42% | 12.20% | 20.28% | 41.97% | 60.4 | -31.85% |
| TRNS | Transcat, Inc. | Industrials | 8.46e+08 | 19.20% | 7.30% | 11.90% | 13.87% | 5.89% | 69.5 | 18.62% |
| MDXG | MiMedx Group, Inc | Health Care | 6.698e+08 | 19.99% | 8.52% | 11.47% | 11.02% | 10.64% | 86.1 | 17.09% |
| RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Health Care | 8.808e+08 | 64.15% | 53.39% | 10.76% | 22.06% | 8.57% | 99.7 | 71.27% |
| EVLV | Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. - Class A Common Stock | Industrials | 8.22e+08 | 40.48% | 30.55% | 9.93% | 98.08% | 1.77% | 38.8 | -24.21% |
| WLDN | Willdan Group, Inc. | Industrials | 1.12e+09 | 20.46% | 10.92% | 9.54% | 14.01% | 10.37% | 62.5 | -8.46% |
| PKE | Park Aerospace Corp. | Industrials | 6.617e+08 | 18.18% | 10.75% | 7.43% | 9.64% | 12.91% | 93.8 | 8.61% |
| GENI | Genius Sports Limited | Communication Services | 1.611e+09 | 31.04% | 23.71% | 7.33% | 34.92% | 9.64% | 50.2 | 32.02% |
| NRDS | NerdWallet, Inc. | Communication Services | 5.517e+08 | 21.67% | 14.72% | 6.95% | 27.81% | 15.57% | 63.5 | -17.02% |
| ALKT | Alkami Technology, Inc. | Information Technology | 1.485e+09 | 32.89% | 26.07% | 6.82% | 31.66% | 9.32% | 77.3 | -16.12% |
| GDYN | Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. | Information Technology | 6.506e+08 | 17.47% | 12.03% | 5.44% | 29.91% | 6.14% | 73.3 | 38.99% |

### 0

### What this screen captures

This is a quality-growth small-cap blend: names between **$300M and $2B** in market cap that are simultaneously **growing revenue, deleveraged (debt/equity below 0.5), and throwing off positive free cash flow**. That combination is genuinely uncommon in small caps — most fast growers burn cash, and most cash generators grow slowly — so the list skews toward two archetypes: **profitable niche healthcare/commercial-stage biotechs** and **asset-light software or services businesses with recurring revenue**.

### How to read the growth column

The headline revenue-growth rate is noisy at this size, and a handful of clinical-stage biotechs (Septerna, CorMedix, Stoke, AnaptysBio) distort the top of the list because their revenue base is tiny or milestone-driven. Those growth rates are not demand signals — they are contract-timing and pipeline artifacts. The **prior-period growth** column and the second table (ranked by *acceleration*) are the better filters for durable momentum, because they separate a real re-acceleration from a one-off base effect.

The cleanest setups tend to be businesses where growth is both **positive and accelerating off a non-trivial base** — examples here include healthcare-software/adoption stories (Omada, Paysign), infrastructure-levered industrials (Willdan, Limbach, American Superconductor), and consumer/retail platforms (Mama's Creations, Liquidity Services, Genius Sports).

### Context and risk

Against a tape that just produced its first broad relief rally in weeks but remains internally damaged (average RSI in the low-40s, most names below their 50-day), small caps have lagged the megacaps on the bounce. Low debt and positive FCF are exactly the traits that let a small company survive a higher-rate, slower-growth backdrop — but the **acceleration is the fragile variable**: contract timing, commodity prices (gold for Idaho Strategic, oilfield chemicals for Flotek) and ad/marketing budgets can reverse quickly. Treat the low-leverage, cash-generative names as the durable core and the base-effect growth spikes as trading setups. Financials and REITs were excluded because debt-to-equity and free cash flow are not meaningful for leveraged balance-sheet businesses.

---
_Generated by Relaxfolio — investment opportunity discovery. A research starting point, not investment advice._
